Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

T.P Gudem To Palamaner Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPalamaner to T.P Gudem busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

17:00

Tadepalligudem Bypass

11h 45m

04:45 29th May

RTC Bus Stand

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:15

Tadepalligudem Bypass

11h 45m

06:00 29th May

RTC Bus Stand

₹1889

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1889

  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:45

T.P Gudem

9h 45m

06:30 29th May

Palamaneru

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jagan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

tadepalligudem

11h 30m

05:30 29th May

Palamaner

₹1569

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1569

  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:20

T.P Gudem By Pass

11h 40m

05:00 29th May

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

₹2849

₹2999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2999

₹ 2849

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.4/5

21:30

TADEPALLIGUDEM

10h 30m

08:00 29th May

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

₹3324

₹3499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 3499

₹ 3324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:30

TADEPALLIGUDEM

11h 30m

07:00 29th May

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

₹3324

₹3499

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 3499

₹ 3324

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:22

TADEPALLIGUDEM

11h 38m

05:00 29th May

BY PASS (PALAMANER)

₹2849

₹2999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2999

₹ 2849

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Navayuga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

Sakshi Office Bypass

11h 10m

05:40 29th May

Palamaner

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureLive Tracking

Navayuga Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:31

Sakshi Office Bypass

11h 9m

05:40 29th May

Palamaner

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus

Distance501 km
Bus Depart FromT.P Gudem
Bus Arrives InPalamaner
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1090
Bus OperatorsAbhishek Bus, HPD EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, Jagan Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.

Book a T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus Affordably on GoIbibo

Your bus booking from T.P Gudem to Palamaner is now simplified more than ever with the easy online portal of GoIbibo. The bookings are easy to make and allow you to choose from a host of customization options as per your trip requirements. You can choose between the GoIbibo app and the official web portal to make your next bus booking. 

Bus options to choose from range across a wide variation, like AC buses, non-AC buses, Volvo buses, seater, sleeper and semi-Sleeper buses, among others. Choose a bus that best suits your affordability and travel needs and proceed to make your next T.P Gudem to Palamaner booking.

T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with including Abhishek Bus, HPD EXIM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, Jagan Travels, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines.. Both state-run and private operators provide bus services on the route and can be booked from the online GoIbibo portal. When making your bus booking, you can choose from your point to board your bus at in T.P Gudem city. Some of the popular boarding points are

  • Tadepalligudem Bypass
  • T.P Gudem
  • tadepalligudem
  • T.P Gudem By Pass
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • . Similarly, you also need to choose a suitable location as your dropping point for trip completion. Some popular dropping points are
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Palamaneru
  • Palamaner
  • BY PASS (PALAMANER)
  • Palamner
  • .

    T.P Gudem to Palamaner Time and Duration

    A bus trip from T.P Gudem to Palamaner takes approximately 11h 45m to complete, covering a total distance of 501. The trip completion time can vary depending on the route chosen as well as the number of stoppages on the way. With some operators providing bus service on  the route, you can expect to complete the trip in the minimum possible time. Also, the fastest bus on this route is V Kaveri Travels.

    T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus Ticket Price

    The bus ticket prices for a T.P Gudem to Palamaner journey are set affordably and vary based on the type of bus selected as well as the amenities available. The lowest bus fare for booking on the route starts at 1090 with the maximum bus fare going up to 3499.

    T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus Time

    Buses on the route between T.P Gudem and Palamaner are available for booking throughout the day. You must check bus availability though before planning a trip on the route.

    Booking T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus with GoIbibo

    With a user-friendly interface of the GoIbibo booking portal and a great navigation, making bus bookings between T.P Gudem and Palamaner is more simplified than ever. You can go through customer reviews and ratings as well to make a suitable operator selection when booking your bus. Bus ticket cancellation is simplified too with GoIbibo. Read through the cancellation policy for a hassle-free cancellation and refund.

    FAQ - T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus Ticket Booking

    Q. How many buses are running between T.P Gudem to Palamaner on the daily basis?

    A. 24 buses are running between T.P Gudem to Palamaner. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

    Q. When does the first T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus leaves for the day?

    A. The first bus for T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1099.

    Q. When does the last bus leaves for Palamaner from T.P Gudem?

    A. he last bus for T.P Gudem to Palamaner route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3499.

    Q. What are the boarding points for T.P Gudem to Palamaner Bus service?

    A. Boarding points for this bus route in T.P Gudem are Tadepalligudem Bypass, T.P Gudem, tadepalligudem, T.P Gudem By Pass , TADEPALLIGUDEM.

    Q. What are the dropping points in Palamaner for the T.P Gudem Palamaner bus route?

    A. Dropping points in Palamaner for this route are RTC Bus Stand, Palamaneru, Palamaner, BY PASS (PALAMANER), Palamner.

    Q. Who are the popular operators on the T.P Gudem to Palamaner bus route?

    Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

    Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from T.P Gudem to Palamaner route?

    A. The minimum bus ticket price for T.P Gudem to Palamaner route is Rs 1090 Only.

    Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from T.P Gudem to Palamaner route?

    A. The maximum bus ticket price for T.P Gudem to Palamaner route is Rs 3499.

    Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from T.P Gudem to Palamaner?

    A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach T.P Gudem to Palamaner by bus.

    Q. Which is the fastest bus on T.P Gudem to Palamaner route?

    A. From T.P Gudem to Palamaner,the fastest bus for this route is V Kaveri Travels.

    Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from T.P Gudem to Palamaner route?

    A. While travelling from T.P Gudem to Palamaner ,KKaveri Travels provide the cheapest fare.