Edit
Edit

Tumkur To Bagalkot Bus

Book Tumkur to Bagalkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumkur to Bagalkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumkur to Bagalkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBagalkot to Tumkur busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   4 Reviews

22:25

Kyatasandra Bus Stand

6h 55m

05:20 5th Dec

Vidyagiri College Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sai Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:40

TUMKUR BYPASS

6h 50m

05:30 5th Dec

Basaveshwar Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

BATAWADI BY PASS[

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹850

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:15

BATAWADI BY PASS[

7h 45m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:30

BATAWADI BY PASS[

7h 45m

1 rest stop

07:15 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sai Travels

Bharat Benz NON A/C sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

TUMKUR BYPASS

6h 55m

05:55 5th Dec

Basaveshwar Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

22:00

BATAWADI BY PASS[

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

OLD BAGALKOT M O (M)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sai Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5   4 Reviews

22:30

TUMKUR BYPASS

6h 50m

05:20 5th Dec

Basaveshwar Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

31 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tumkur to Bagalkot Bus

Distance352 km
Bus Depart FromTumkur
Bus Arrives InBagalkot
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 55m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSai Travels, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

FAQ - Tumkur to Bagalkot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tumkur to Bagalkot on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Tumkur to Bagalkot. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tumkur to Bagalkot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumkur to Bagalkot bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bagalkot from Tumkur?

A. he last bus for Tumkur to Bagalkot route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumkur to Bagalkot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumkur are Kyatasandra Bus Stand, TUMKUR BYPASS, BATAWADI BY PASS[, OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bagalkot for the Tumkur Bagalkot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bagalkot for this route are Bagalkote Sri Bhavani Enterprises, Vidyagiri College Circle, Basaveshwar Circle, OLD BAGALKOT M O (M), Vidyagiri Signal.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumkur to Bagalkot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tumkur to Bagalkot bus route are Sai Travels, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tumkur to Bagalkot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Bagalkot route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tumkur to Bagalkot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Bagalkot route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tumkur to Bagalkot?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 55m to reach Tumkur to Bagalkot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tumkur to Bagalkot route?

A. From Tumkur to Bagalkot,the fastest bus for this route is Sai Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tumkur to Bagalkot route?

A. While travelling from Tumkur to Bagalkot ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.