Edit
Edit

Tumkur To Goa Bus

Book Tumkur to Goa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumkur to Goa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumkur to Goa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGoa to Tumkur busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Intercity travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

23:45

Kyathsandra Bus Stop

10h 30m

10:15 11th Oct

Panjim

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1599

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Shanta Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

primoLogo

21:00

Tumkur Toll Batwadi By Pass

10h 45m

07:45 11th Oct

Panjim

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:55

Tumkur

11h 15m

10:10 11th Oct

Panjim

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Tumkuru Bye Pass

9h 30m

08:30 11th Oct

Panjim

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1499

Streamline tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:45

Tumkuru Bye Pass

10h 30m

09:15 11th Oct

Panjim

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1499

Sugama Tourist

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5

22:45

Kyatasandra Bus Stand

11h 0m

09:45 11th Oct

Panjim

₹950

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity Economy

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5

00:15

Tumkur

10h 10m

10:25 11th Oct

Panjim

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 5000

Paulo travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   6 Reviews

20:30

Tumkur hanumanthpura bypass, near naveen regency.

10h 55m

07:25 11th Oct

Mapusa new interstate bus stand opp carvalo petrol pump

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:00

BATAWADI BY PASS[

11h 0m

09:00 11th Oct

Madgaon

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sri Sai Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:30

Tumkur Bypass, Batwadi Cross

8h 30m

10:00 11th Oct

Panjim

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

Route Information for Tumkur to Goa Bus

Distance390 km
Bus Depart FromTumkur
Bus Arrives InGoa
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time10h 55m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses23
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Bharathi Travels, Intercity travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Orange Tours And Travels

FAQ - Tumkur to Goa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tumkur to Goa on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Tumkur to Goa. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tumkur to Goa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumkur to Goa bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Goa from Tumkur?

A. he last bus for Tumkur to Goa route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumkur to Goa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumkur are Kyathsandra Bus Stop, Tumkur - Batawadi, Tumkur Toll Batwadi By Pass , Tumkur, Tumkuru Bye Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Goa for the Tumkur Goa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Goa for this route are Canacona, Cuncolim, Madgaon, Ponda, Panjim.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumkur to Goa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tumkur to Goa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Goa route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tumkur to Goa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Goa route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tumkur to Goa?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 55m to reach Tumkur to Goa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tumkur to Goa route?

A. From Tumkur to Goa,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Sai Logistics.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tumkur to Goa route?

A. While travelling from Tumkur to Goa ,Paulo travels provide the cheapest fare.