Edit
Edit

Tumkur To Gokak Bus

Book Tumkur to Gokak bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumkur to Gokak bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumkur to Gokak bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGokak to Tumkur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:15

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:45 13th Dec

COURT CIRCLE, GOKAK PH

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:30

BATAWADI BY PASS[

8h 30m

08:00 13th Dec

COURT CIRCLE, GOKAK PH

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SRS Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

23:00

TumkurCivil Bus Stand

8h 45m

07:45 13th Dec

Gokak

₹699

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   9 Reviews

23:10

TumkurCivil Bus Stand

9h 5m

08:15 13th Dec

Gokak

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tumkur to Gokak Bus

Distance400 km
Bus Depart FromTumkur
Bus Arrives InGokak
Earliest Bus22:15
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSRS Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Tumkur to Gokak Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tumkur to Gokak on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Tumkur to Gokak. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tumkur to Gokak bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumkur to Gokak bus route leaves at 22:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gokak from Tumkur?

A. he last bus for Tumkur to Gokak route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumkur to Gokak Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumkur are OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH, BATAWADI BY PASS[, TumkurCivil Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gokak for the Tumkur Gokak bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gokak for this route are COURT CIRCLE, GOKAK PH, Gokak.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumkur to Gokak bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tumkur to Gokak bus route are SRS Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tumkur to Gokak route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Gokak route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tumkur to Gokak route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Gokak route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tumkur to Gokak?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Tumkur to Gokak by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tumkur to Gokak route?

A. From Tumkur to Gokak,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tumkur to Gokak route?

A. While travelling from Tumkur to Gokak ,SRS Travels provide the cheapest fare.