Edit
Edit

Tumkur To Humnabad Bus

Book Tumkur to Humnabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumkur to Humnabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumkur to Humnabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHumnabad to Tumkur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

BATAWADI BY PASS[

11h 0m

09:30 30th Nov

HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH

11h 0m

1 rest stop

08:00 30th Nov

HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 30th Nov

NEAR APMC YARD HUMNABAD, M:

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:30

TumkurCivil Bus Stand

11h 15m

07:45 30th Nov

Humnabad Maniknagar Gate

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:00

Tumkur Byepass( Batwadi Cross )

10h 5m

08:05 30th Nov

Humnabad ( Adaki Complex )

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sanjana Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:00

Tumkur Byepass( Batwadi Cross )

11h 0m

09:00 30th Nov

Humnabad ( Adaki Complex )

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Tumkur to Humnabad Bus

Distance493 km
Bus Depart FromTumkur
Bus Arrives InHumnabad
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsSRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, VRL Travels

FAQ - Tumkur to Humnabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tumkur to Humnabad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Tumkur to Humnabad. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tumkur to Humnabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumkur to Humnabad bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Humnabad from Tumkur?

A. he last bus for Tumkur to Humnabad route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumkur to Humnabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumkur are BATAWADI BY PASS[, OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH, TumkurCivil Bus Stand, Tumkur Byepass( Batwadi Cross ).

Q. What are the dropping points in Humnabad for the Tumkur Humnabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Humnabad for this route are HUMNABAD NEAR BUS-STAND PH, NEAR APMC YARD HUMNABAD, M:, Humnabad Maniknagar Gate, Humnabad ( Adaki Complex ).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumkur to Humnabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tumkur to Humnabad bus route are SRS Travels, Sanjana Travels, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tumkur to Humnabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Humnabad route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tumkur to Humnabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tumkur to Humnabad route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tumkur to Humnabad?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Tumkur to Humnabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tumkur to Humnabad route?

A. From Tumkur to Humnabad,the fastest bus for this route is Sanjana Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tumkur to Humnabad route?

A. While travelling from Tumkur to Humnabad ,SRS Travels provide the cheapest fare.