Edit
Edit

Tumakuru To Ilkal Bus

Book Tumakuru to Ilkal bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tumakuru to Ilkal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tumakuru to Ilkal bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIlkal to Tumakuru bustickets online.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

primoLogo

22:25

Kyatasandra Bus Stand

5h 45m

04:10 23rd Oct

Ilkal Basaweshwara Circle (D)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 window seats

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:30

TumkurCivil Bus Stand

6h 0m

05:30 23rd Oct

Ilkal

₹850

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:15

Tumkur S R S Travels

6h 30m

05:45 23rd Oct

Ilkal

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature20 window seats
View Buses from Ilkal to Tumkur

Book a Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus

Tumakuru is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Tumakuru for relaxation and sightseeing. Ilkal is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Tumakuru. You can book a Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Tumakuru to Ilkal bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Ilkal

Whenever you book the Tumakuru to Ilkal bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Ilkal. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Tumakuru to Ilkal is around 5h 45m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Ilkal. We also recommend you to check out Tumakuru to Ilkal bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Ilkal is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Tumakuru to Ilkal.

Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus Ticket Fare

The Tumakuru to Ilkal bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 600 per head and can go as high as INR 850 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Tumakuru

There are various boarding points of the Tumakuru buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Tumakuru and Ilkal. In order to board a bus from Tumakuru to Ilkal, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Tumakuru below
  • Kyatasandra Bus Stand
  • Tumkur S R S Travels
  • TumkurCivil Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Ilkal

Whether you’re boarding the Tumakuru to Ilkal bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Ilkal are as follows
  • Ilkal Basaweshwara Circle (D)
  • Ilkal

Book Your Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Ilkal to Tumakuru bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Tumkur to Ilkal

Q. How many buses are running between Tumakuru to Ilkal on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Tumakuru to Ilkal. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Tumakuru to Ilkal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tumakuru to Ilkal bus route leaves at 22:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ilkal from Tumakuru?

A. he last bus for Tumakuru to Ilkal route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Tumakuru to Ilkal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tumakuru are Kyatasandra Bus Stand, Tumkur S R S Travels, TumkurCivil Bus Stand Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Ilkal for the Tumakuru Ilkal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ilkal for this route are Ilkal Basaweshwara Circle (D), Ilkal. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tumakuru to Ilkal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Tumakuru to Ilkal bus route are SRS Travels, Sugama Tourist Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Popular Bus Operators in Tumkur