Edit
Edit

Tuni To Bangalore Bus

Book Tuni to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Tuni to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Tuni to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Tuni busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   6 Reviews

18:45

Tuni

15h 15m

1 rest stop

10:00 2nd Feb

kolar

₹2688

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2688

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.1/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

16:20

Tuni Bypass Road

17h 10m

1 rest stop

09:30 2nd Feb

Tin Factory

₹3057

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 3057

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

16:45

Tuni By-Pass

16h 15m

09:00 2nd Feb

Kolar

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

SREEONE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   12 Reviews

17:45

TUNI BYPASS

17h 15m

2 rest stop

11:00 2nd Feb

Tin Factory

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Komitla Trans lines.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   47 Reviews

16:45

Tuni Bypass

16h 40m

1 rest stop

09:25 2nd Feb

HSR Layout

₹2699

₹2649

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2649

₹ 2699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Rajesh Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   20 Reviews

17:20

Tuni Bypass Road

17h 10m

1 rest stop

10:30 2nd Feb

Tin Factory

₹2910

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2910

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.4/5   8 Reviews

16:30

Tuni Bypas

17h 50m

10:20 2nd Feb

Marathahalli

₹3080

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 3080

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

SHIVA SAI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   9 Reviews

16:45

TUNI BYPASS

16h 45m

3 rest stop

09:30 2nd Feb

Marathahalli

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5   40 Reviews

16:55

TUNI

14h 35m

07:30 2nd Feb

ANAND RAO CIRCLE VRL BUS TERMINAL

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

51 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

KKaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   11 Reviews

16:45

Tuni Bye Pass

16h 15m

09:00 2nd Feb

KR Puram

₹1558

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1558

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Tuni to Bangalore Bus

Distance721 km
Bus Depart FromTuni
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus16:20
Last Bus18:45
Avg Travelling Time16h 45m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsCherry Collars, KKaveri Travels, Komitla Trans lines., Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, Rajesh Transports

FAQ - Tuni to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Tuni to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Tuni to Bangalore. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Tuni to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Tuni to Bangalore bus route leaves at 16:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3057.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Tuni?

A. he last bus for Tuni to Bangalore route leaves at 18:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2688.

Q. What are the boarding points for Tuni to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Tuni are Tuni, Tuni Bypass Road, Tuni By-Pass, TUNI BYPASS, Tuni Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Tuni Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are kolar, Hoskote, KR Puram, ITO Gate Duravani Nagar, Tin Factory.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Tuni to Bangalore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Tuni to Bangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Tuni to Bangalore route is Rs 1490 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Tuni to Bangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Tuni to Bangalore route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Tuni to Bangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 45m to reach Tuni to Bangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Tuni to Bangalore route?

A. From Tuni to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Tuni to Bangalore route?

A. While travelling from Tuni to Bangalore ,SHIVA SAI TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.