Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Udaipur To Etawah Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Udaipur to Etawah bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Udaipur to Etawah bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udaipur to Etawah bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnEtawah to Udaipur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

15:00

Amit travels,reti stand,opp lic building

17h 15m

08:15 24th Feb

Etawah

₹1330

₹1400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

18 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1330

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

03:00

ain parswanth travels,udiapole

17h 0m

20:00 24th Feb

Etawah

₹950

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

Login to unlock this price

AMIT TRAVELS REGD.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

15:45

Amit travels - lic building reti stand

14h 45m

06:30 24th Feb

Etawah

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1400

AMIT TRAVELS REGD.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

03:30

petrop pump,reti stand

17h 0m

20:30 24th Feb

Etawah

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Udaipur to Etawah Bus

Distance586 km
Bus Depart FromUdaipur
Bus Arrives InEtawah
Earliest Bus03:00
Last Bus15:45
Avg. Bus Duration17h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsAMIT TRAVELS REGD., SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO

Book a Udaipur to Etawah Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Etawah from Udaipur via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Udaipur to Etawah. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Udaipur to Etawah Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including AMIT TRAVELS REGD., SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are AMIT TRAVELS REGD., SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO.

Udaipur to Etawah Time and Duration

Buses from Udaipur to Etawah take almost 17h 0m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 586. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is AMIT TRAVELS REGD..

Udaipur to Etawah Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Udaipur to Etawah are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Udaipur to Etawah Bus Time

Buses between Udaipur and Etawah are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Udaipur starts at 03:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 15:45.

Booking Udaipur to Etawah Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Udaipur to Etawah booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Udaipur to Etawah Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udaipur to Etawah on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Udaipur to Etawah. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udaipur to Etawah bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udaipur to Etawah bus route leaves at 03:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Etawah from Udaipur?

A. he last bus for Udaipur to Etawah route leaves at 15:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udaipur to Etawah Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udaipur are ain parswanth travels,udiapole , Amit travels,reti stand,opp lic building , Amit travels - lic building reti stand, Sevashram chouraha, Thokar chauraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Etawah for the Udaipur Etawah bus route?

A. Dropping points in Etawah for this route are Etawah.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udaipur to Etawah bus route?

A. Top operators on the Udaipur to Etawah bus route are AMIT TRAVELS REGD., SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udaipur to Etawah route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Etawah route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udaipur to Etawah route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Etawah route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udaipur to Etawah?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 0m to reach Udaipur to Etawah by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udaipur to Etawah route?

A. From Udaipur to Etawah,the fastest bus for this route is AMIT TRAVELS REGD..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udaipur to Etawah route?

A. While travelling from Udaipur to Etawah ,SHREE MARUTIKRUPA TRAVELS AND CARGO provide the cheapest fare.