Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Udaipur To Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Udaipur to Jamnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Udaipur to Jamnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udaipur to Jamnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamnagar to Udaipur busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   48 Reviews

22:15

Fatehpura Circle

12h 0m

10:15 5th Mar

Gulabnagar

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:00

Paras Chouraya Ramnivash Hotel Near Bajaj Showroom

13h 0m

07:00 5th Mar

Trikon baug Dhrol C/o Nand Travels

₹750

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   12 Reviews

21:40

Bhuvana Circle Jay Ambe Motor Body

12h 35m

10:15 5th Mar

Victoria Bridge

₹1093

₹1143

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1143

₹ 1093

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   12 Reviews

22:00

City Station Road

12h 15m

10:15 5th Mar

Indira Marg

₹714

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 714

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

00:49

City Station Road

12h 25m

13:14 5th Mar

Victoria Bridge

₹1563

₹1645

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1645

₹ 1563

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

06:35

City Station Road

13h 25m

20:00 5th Mar

Victoria Bridge

₹8550

₹9000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 9000

₹ 8550

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Volvo Multi Axle B9R A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

06:30

City Station Road

13h 10m

19:40 5th Mar

Saat rasta (connecting seating ac bus from ahmedabad)2 hour waiting in ahmedabad

₹1810

₹1905

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1905

₹ 1810

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5   4 Reviews

22:30

City Station Road

12h 30m

11:00 5th Mar

Indira Marg

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajdeep Travellers

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

22:00

RAJLAXMI TRAVELA

11h 30m

09:30 5th Mar

Indira Marg

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus

Distance441 km
Bus Depart FromUdaipur
Bus Arrives InJamnagar
Earliest Bus00:49
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration12h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 714
Bus OperatorsParshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Rajdeep Travellers, Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Book a Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Jamnagar from Udaipur via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Udaipur to Jamnagar. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Rajdeep Travellers, Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd, Rajdeep Travellers, Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Udaipur to Jamnagar Time and Duration

Buses from Udaipur to Jamnagar take almost 12h 15m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 441. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Rajdeep Travellers.

Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Udaipur to Jamnagar are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus Time

Buses between Udaipur and Jamnagar are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Udaipur starts at 00:49 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 22:30.

Booking Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Udaipur to Jamnagar booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udaipur to Jamnagar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Udaipur to Jamnagar. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udaipur to Jamnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udaipur to Jamnagar bus route leaves at 00:49 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1645.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamnagar from Udaipur?

A. he last bus for Udaipur to Jamnagar route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udaipur to Jamnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udaipur are Anantha Hospital (Negadiya Toll), Sukher, Bhuwana Circle In., Fatehpura Circle, Udiapole.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamnagar for the Udaipur Jamnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamnagar for this route are Gulabnagar, Victoria Bridge, Saat Rasta, Pradarshan Ground, Shankar Tekri Udyognagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udaipur to Jamnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udaipur to Jamnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Jamnagar route is Rs 714 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udaipur to Jamnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Jamnagar route is Rs 9000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udaipur to Jamnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Udaipur to Jamnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udaipur to Jamnagar route?

A. From Udaipur to Jamnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Rajdeep Travellers.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udaipur to Jamnagar route?

A. While travelling from Udaipur to Jamnagar ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.