Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Udaipur To Surat Bus

Book Udaipur to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Udaipur to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udaipur to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Udaipur busonline.
Showing105 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shrinath Solitaire

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   245 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Udiapole

9h 40m

07:40 18th Jun

Sardar Market

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature144 users rated 5 star

Shreeji Travels agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   25 Reviews

22:30

bhuwana by pass.

9h 30m

08:00 18th Jun

HO- Shreeji Travels Agency-Private Bus Parking,Opposite Avadh Textile Market

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Kothari Travel Regd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Ram niwas hotel

10h 30m

07:00 18th Jun

Saroli

₹699

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   111 Reviews

20:30

Shreenath house

10h 0m

06:30 18th Jun

Fruit Market

₹1045

₹1100

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1045

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   213 Reviews

21:25

Shreenath house

10h 0m

07:25 18th Jun

Fruit Market

₹1140

₹1200

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1140

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature97 users rated 5 star

Shreeji Travels agency

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:30

bhuwana by pass.

9h 15m

08:45 18th Jun

HO- Shreeji Travels Agency-Private Bus Parking,Opposite Avadh Textile Market

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

GAYATRI TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:40

Amberi Pool

9h 5m

07:45 18th Jun

Saroli

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

GAYATRI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:15

Gayatri travels,udaipol bus stand

9h 35m

07:50 18th Jun

Fruit Market

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1200

Shreeji Travels agency

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

4.1/5

21:00

Udiapole

10h 10m

07:10 18th Jun

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1600

Rishabh Anookul Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:15

Anantha hospital nathdwara road..

11h 15m

02:30 18th Jun

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1850

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1850

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Udaipur to Surat Bus

Distance391 km
Bus Depart FromUdaipur
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration9h 54m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 635
Bus OperatorsAmit Travels, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Eagle shree rishabh travels , Falcon Bus

Book a Udaipur to Surat Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Surat from Udaipur via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Udaipur to Surat. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Udaipur to Surat Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Amit Travels, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Eagle shree rishabh travels , Falcon Bus.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Amit Travels, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Eagle shree rishabh travels , Falcon Bus, G Hyundai Travels, GAYATRI TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Gujarat Travels, J J Travels.

Udaipur to Surat Time and Duration

Buses from Udaipur to Surat take almost 9h 54m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 391. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Shri Ramdev Travels.

Udaipur to Surat Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Udaipur to Surat are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Udaipur to Surat Bus Time

Buses between Udaipur and Surat are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Udaipur starts at 00:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:55.

Booking Udaipur to Surat Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Udaipur to Surat booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Udaipur to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udaipur to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 105 buses are running between Udaipur to Surat. Out of which 25 AC Buses and 80 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udaipur to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udaipur to Surat bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Udaipur?

A. he last bus for Udaipur to Surat route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udaipur to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udaipur are Anantha Hospital (Negadiya Toll), Bhuwana Circle In., Fatehpura Circle, Udiapole, Paras Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Udaipur Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kadodara Chowkadi, Puna Patiya, Sardar Market, Shreeji Travels Agency -Shree Kuberji World -G -16-17-Saroli-, HO- Shreeji Travels Agency-Private Bus Parking,Opposite Avadh Textile Market.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udaipur to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 52 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udaipur to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Surat route is Rs 635 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udaipur to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udaipur to Surat route is Rs 3310.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udaipur to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 54m to reach Udaipur to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udaipur to Surat route?

A. From Udaipur to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Ramdev Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udaipur to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Udaipur to Surat ,Snehlata Travels provide the cheapest fare.