Edit
Edit

Udgir To Aurangabad Bus

Book Udgir to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Udgir to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udgir to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Udgir busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹531

Starts from

2 Buses

31 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹531

Show MSRTC buses

Abhinav

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   162 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Abhinav travels, infront gopal bar, near icici bank, bidar road, shahu chowk, udgir

8h 15m

1 rest stop

04:45 7th Dec

CIDCO

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature90 users rated 5 star

Krishna Orange

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   75 Reviews

19:30

hari om parking juna bidar gate

10h 15m

1 rest stop

05:45 7th Dec

Waluj

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature47 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   44 Reviews

20:30

Methodist English School Near Honda Showroom Bidar Gate Udgir

9h 25m

1 rest stop

05:55 7th Dec

Adalat Road

₹560

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 560

  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   38 Reviews

20:15

Methodist English School Near Honda Showroom Bidar Gate Udgir

9h 15m

1 rest stop

05:30 7th Dec

Adalat Road

₹560

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Udgir to Aurangabad Bus

Distance249 km
Bus Depart FromUdgir
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Abhinav, Humsafar Travels, Krishna Orange

RTC Bus Timings from Udgir to Aurangabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
UDGIRMSRTC07:3012:002

FAQ - Udgir to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udgir to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Udgir to Aurangabad. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udgir to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udgir to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 760.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Udgir?

A. he last bus for Udgir to Aurangabad route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udgir to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udgir are Abhinav travels, infront gopal bar, near icici bank, bidar road, shahu chowk, udgir, Malkapur pati near rest house udgir, Tivatayyal pati, Lohara pati, Karadkhel pati.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Udgir Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are CIDCO, Adalat Road, Bhagyanagar, Waluj, Cambridge School .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udgir to Aurangabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Udgir to Aurangabad bus route are Abhinav, Humsafar Travels, Krishna Orange, MSRTC.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udgir to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udgir to Aurangabad route is Rs 531 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udgir to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udgir to Aurangabad route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udgir to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Udgir to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udgir to Aurangabad route?

A. From Udgir to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Abhinav.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udgir to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Udgir to Aurangabad ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.