Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Udumalaipettai To Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKrishnagiri to Udumalaipettai busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:00

Udumalaipet

6h 5m

04:05 18th Apr

Maruthy Showroom

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

SMT NIGHTLINER

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:40

Udumalaipet

5h 50m

03:30 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹810

₹860

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 860

₹ 810

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

No 1 Air Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

22:00

Udumalaipet(sri kumaran travels)

5h 55m

03:55 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SRS Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

20:25

Udumelpet

7h 10m

03:35 18th Apr

KrishnagiriS R S Travels

₹550

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Mr.Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:00

Udumalpet

5h 30m

03:30 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹749

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:40

Udumalpet

5h 50m

03:30 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VEEKAY Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:10

Udumalpet

5h 5m

03:15 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

VEEKAY BUS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:10

Udumalpet

6h 20m

03:30 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:45

Near Bus Stand

7h 5m

03:50 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹777

₹877

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 877

₹ 777

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

VRT ELUMALAYAAN

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:40

Udumalaipet

6h 20m

03:00 18th Apr

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹427

₹449

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 449

₹ 427

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus

Distance241 km
Bus Depart FromUdumalaipettai
Bus Arrives InKrishnagiri
Earliest Bus20:25
Last Bus22:10
Avg. Bus Duration6h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 449
Bus OperatorsAL TRAVELS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, KMS Travels, Mr.Holidays, No 1 Air Travels

Book a Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Krishnagiri from Udumalaipettai via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including AL TRAVELS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, KMS Travels, Mr.Holidays, No 1 Air Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are AL TRAVELS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, KMS Travels, Mr.Holidays, No 1 Air Travels, PSS Transport, SMT NIGHTLINER, SRS Travels, VEEKAY BUS, VEEKAY Travels.

Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Time and Duration

Buses from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri take almost 6h 20m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 241. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Mr.Holidays.

Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus Time

Buses between Udumalaipettai and Krishnagiri are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Udumalaipettai starts at 20:25 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 22:10.

Booking Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus route leaves at 20:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Krishnagiri from Udumalaipettai?

A. he last bus for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route leaves at 22:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udumalaipettai are Udumalaipet, Gudimangalam Four Road, Kethanur, Gudimangalam, Udumalaipet(sri kumaran travels).

Q. What are the dropping points in Krishnagiri for the Udumalaipettai Krishnagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Krishnagiri for this route are Maruthy Showroom, Krishnagiri Bypass, KrishnagiriS R S Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri bus route are AL TRAVELS, GOLDEN POWER TRAVELS, KMS Travels, Mr.Holidays, No 1 Air Travels, PSS Transport, SMT NIGHTLINER, SRS Travels, VEEKAY BUS, VEEKAY Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route is Rs 449 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route is Rs 899.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 20m to reach Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route?

A. From Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri,the fastest bus for this route is Mr.Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri route?

A. While travelling from Udumalaipettai to Krishnagiri ,VRT ELUMALAYAAN provide the cheapest fare.