Edit
Edit

Udupi To Gulbarga Bus

Book Udupi to Gulbarga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Udupi to Gulbarga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udupi to Gulbarga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGulbarga to Udupi busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   48 Reviews

17:30

UDUPI OPP CPC PLAZA(M)/

13h 30m

07:00 7th Dec

NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   28 Reviews

19:30

Udupi Service Bus Stand

14h 0m

1 rest stop

09:30 7th Dec

Gulbarga Sugama Tourist

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   7 Reviews

20:15

Manjunath Kinnimulki

14h 30m

10:45 7th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   13 Reviews

18:00

Manjunath Kinnimulki

14h 30m

08:30 7th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   6 Reviews

19:30

Manjunath Kinnimulki

13h 40m

09:10 7th Dec

MSK mill Road Near Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Udupi to Gulbarga Bus

Distance498 km
Bus Depart FromUdupi
Bus Arrives InGulbarga
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time14h 30m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGanesh Travels And Tours, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

FAQ - Udupi to Gulbarga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udupi to Gulbarga on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Udupi to Gulbarga. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udupi to Gulbarga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udupi to Gulbarga bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gulbarga from Udupi?

A. he last bus for Udupi to Gulbarga route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udupi to Gulbarga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udupi are UDUPI OPP CPC PLAZA(M)/, Udupi Service Bus Stand, Balayipaade Bus stop NH 66, Manjunath Kinnimulki, Service Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gulbarga for the Udupi Gulbarga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gulbarga for this route are NEAR JEWARGI CROSS SINDAGI - AMBABHAVANI TMPL-KALABURAGI - (M), Gulbarga Sugama Tourist, Ram Mandir Circle Jevargi Road, S K Yatrik Nivas New Jewargi Road, MSK mill Road Near Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udupi to Gulbarga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Udupi to Gulbarga bus route are Ganesh Travels And Tours, Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udupi to Gulbarga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udupi to Gulbarga route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udupi to Gulbarga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udupi to Gulbarga route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udupi to Gulbarga?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Udupi to Gulbarga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udupi to Gulbarga route?

A. From Udupi to Gulbarga,the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udupi to Gulbarga route?

A. While travelling from Udupi to Gulbarga ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21 provide the cheapest fare.