Edit
Edit

Udupi To Kochi Bus

Book Udupi to Kochi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Udupi to Kochi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Udupi to Kochi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKochi to Udupi busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 15:25

₹689

Starts from

2 Buses

11 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹689

Show KSRTC buses

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

18:15

UDUPI SURAKSHA TRAVELS

11h 15m

05:30 4th Dec

Vyttila

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1290

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Kohinoor Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   15 Reviews

17:15

UDUPI SURAKSHA TRAVELS

11h 15m

04:30 4th Dec

Paravoor Kavala

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

PSK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   5 Reviews

18:15

Mythri complex near ksrtc

11h 45m

06:00 4th Dec

Aluva byepass

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   4 Reviews

17:25

Service Bus Stand

11h 35m

1 rest stop

05:00 4th Dec

Vyttila

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1290

Route Information for Udupi to Kochi Bus

Distance411 km
Bus Depart FromUdupi
Bus Arrives InKochi
Earliest Bus15:25
Last Bus21:32
Avg Travelling Time11h 50m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Udupi to Kochi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
UDUPIKSRTC15:2521:322

FAQ - Udupi to Kochi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Udupi to Kochi on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Udupi to Kochi. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Udupi to Kochi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Udupi to Kochi bus route leaves at 15:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 851.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kochi from Udupi?

A. he last bus for Udupi to Kochi route leaves at 21:32. The ticket price for this bus is ₹689.

Q. What are the boarding points for Udupi to Kochi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Udupi are UDUPI SURAKSHA TRAVELS, Manjunath Kinnimulki, padubdri, UDUPI, Mythri complex near ksrtc.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kochi for the Udupi Kochi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kochi for this route are CHALAKUDY , ANKAMALY, Athani (Ekm), Paravoor Kavala, Edapally.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Udupi to Kochi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Udupi to Kochi bus route are KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Kohinoor Travels, PSK Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Udupi to Kochi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Udupi to Kochi route is Rs 689 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Udupi to Kochi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Udupi to Kochi route is Rs 1290.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Udupi to Kochi?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 50m to reach Udupi to Kochi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udupi to Kochi route?

A. From Udupi to Kochi,the fastest bus for this route is KSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udupi to Kochi route?

A. While travelling from Udupi to Kochi ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.