Edit
Edit

Ujjain To Ahmedabad Bus

Book Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Ujjain busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RTS RoyalStar

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   26 Reviews

21:15

Dharmendra travels opp. Police station dewas gate ujjain

8h 5m

1 rest stop

05:20 3rd Oct

Paldi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Intercity Travels Indore

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   133 Reviews

21:20

Ujjain Dewas Gate

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:20 3rd Oct

Others

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   21 Reviews

21:30

Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate

7h 45m

05:15 3rd Oct

CTM Char Rasta

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   71 Reviews

21:45

Citylink travels dewas gate ujjain

9h 0m

1 rest stop

06:45 3rd Oct

CTM Char Rasta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

S N Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   27 Reviews

21:00

Devas Gate Bus Stand

8h 30m

05:30 3rd Oct

Sarkhej

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   53 Reviews

22:00

Hans travels ,4/13, nanakheda,near police thana, ujjain

9h 0m

07:00 3rd Oct

CTM Char Rasta

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Dhariwal Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5   13 Reviews

22:00

Dewas Gate Bus Stand royal Travels

8h 30m

06:30 3rd Oct

Others

₹610

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   5 Reviews

23:15

Hans travels ,4/13, nanakheda,near police thana, ujjain

8h 40m

07:55 3rd Oct

CTM Char Rasta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

Om Shri Nath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

18:30

Baba Travels

11h 45m

06:15 3rd Oct

Satellite

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Om Shri Nath Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7/5

20:30

Baba Travels

8h 45m

05:15 3rd Oct

CTM Char Rasta

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Ujjain to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance330 km
Bus Depart FromUjjain
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDhariwal Travels, Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Intercity Travels Indore, Om Shri Nath Travels

FAQ - Ujjain to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ujjain to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Ujjain to Ahmedabad. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Ujjain?

A. he last bus for Ujjain to Ahmedabad route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ujjain to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ujjain are Dharmendra travels opp. Police station dewas gate ujjain, Ujjain Dewas Gate, Badnagar Opp Bus Stand, Badnawar Opp Choupati, Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Ujjain Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Paldi, Others, Geeta Mandir Bus Stand, CTM Char Rasta, Satellite.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ujjain to Ahmedabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ujjain to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Ahmedabad route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ujjain to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Ahmedabad route is Rs 1250.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Ujjain to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ujjain to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Ujjain to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ujjain to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad ,Hans Travels (I) Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.