Edit
Edit

Ujjain To Guna Bus

Book Ujjain to Guna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ujjain to Guna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ujjain to Guna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuna to Ujjain busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   10 Reviews

18:00

Gondekar travels nanakheda(pickup non ac -connecting bus till indore

8h 30m

02:30 6th Dec

Bus stand

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Travels (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

3.8/5   34 Reviews

17:15

Kamla Travels Opp. Dewas Gate

5h 55m

23:10 6th Dec

Kamla Travels Bus Stand

₹361

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 361

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Kamla Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   8 Reviews

17:00

Kamla Travels Nanakheda Bus Stand

5h 45m

22:45 6th Dec

Kamla Travels Bus Stand

₹571

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shatabdi Travels Gwalior

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Shatabdi Travels Ujjain

4h 30m

1 rest stop

03:00 6th Dec

Bus stand (a.b.road)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Bus Service

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:09

Royal Travels Bus Stand Dewas Gate

4h 36m

1 rest stop

01:45 6th Dec

Om Sai Ram Travels Bus Stand Guna

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:45

City link travels

4h 10m

01:55 6th Dec

Bus stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Citylink Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:30

Citylink Travels Shop No 3 Nanakheda Bus Stand

5h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 6th Dec

A.B Road Opposite Axis Bank Safar Express Pvt Ltd

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

Kamla Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:45

Kamla Travels Nanakheda Bus Stand

5h 0m

23:45 6th Dec

Kamla Travels Bus Stand

₹571

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:00

Shop No 28 Dewas Gate Bus Stand Ashok Travels Mandsaur

3h 45m

23:45 6th Dec

Jaypee College

₹610

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Gwalior

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Dewas Gate Bus Stand

4h 50m

02:20 6th Dec

Bhadoria Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Ujjain to Guna Bus

Distance224 km
Bus Depart FromUjjain
Bus Arrives InGuna
Earliest Bus15:45
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time4h 30m
No of A/C Buses18
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses26
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAnnapurna Travels, Ashok Travels Gwalior, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Balaji Bus Service, Citylink Travels

FAQ - Ujjain to Guna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ujjain to Guna on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Ujjain to Guna. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ujjain to Guna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ujjain to Guna bus route leaves at 15:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guna from Ujjain?

A. he last bus for Ujjain to Guna route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ujjain to Guna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ujjain are Gondekar travels nanakheda(pickup non ac -connecting bus till indore, Kamla Travels Opp. Dewas Gate, Dalada Square Maksi Road, Kamla Travels Nanakheda Bus Stand, Shatabdi Travels Ujjain.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guna for the Ujjain Guna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guna for this route are Bus stand, Kamla Travels Bus Stand, J P Collage, Bharsula Square, Ruthyai.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ujjain to Guna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Guna route is Rs 350 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ujjain to Guna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Guna route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ujjain to Guna?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Ujjain to Guna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ujjain to Guna route?

A. From Ujjain to Guna,the fastest bus for this route is Annapurna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ujjain to Guna route?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Guna ,Shreenath Yadav Travels provide the cheapest fare.