Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ujjain To Malhargarh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ujjain to Malhargarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ujjain to Malhargarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ujjain to Malhargarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMalhargarh to Ujjain busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:30

Hari Fatak Bridge Near Mannat Garden

3h 30m

19:00 1st Mar

Malhargarh Bus Stand

₹610

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Multani Sona Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.9/5

19:00

Hari fatak

3h 30m

22:30 1st Mar

Bus Stand Malhargarh

₹759

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

goDeal applied

Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate

4h 0m

02:30 1st Mar

Malhargarh

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:40

Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate

3h 20m

03:00 1st Mar

Malhargarh

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

Chartered Bus - Sutra Sewa

AC Seater (2+2)

3.1/5

21:06

Ujjain Branch

4h 6m

01:12 1st Mar

Malhargarh (mds)

₹343

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 343

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:30

Dewas Gate

3h 45m

22:15 1st Mar

Malhargarh_Bus Stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 350

Jaishree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

00:10

Hari fatak overbrige ujjain

4h 35m

04:45 1st Mar

Malhargarah bus stand

₹8999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 8999

Route Information for Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus

Distance148 km
Bus Depart FromUjjain
Bus Arrives InMalhargarh
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration4h 6m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 343
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Mandsaur Group, Chartered Bus , Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Jaishree Travels, Kothari Travels

Book a Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Malhargarh from Ujjain via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Ujjain to Malhargarh. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Chartered Bus , Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Jaishree Travels, Kothari Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Chartered Bus , Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Jaishree Travels, Kothari Travels, Multani Sona Travels.

Ujjain to Malhargarh Time and Duration

Buses from Ujjain to Malhargarh take almost 4h 6m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 148. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels.

Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Ujjain to Malhargarh are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus Time

Buses between Ujjain and Malhargarh are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Ujjain starts at 00:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:40.

Booking Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Ujjain to Malhargarh booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ujjain to Malhargarh on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ujjain to Malhargarh. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ujjain to Malhargarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ujjain to Malhargarh bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 8999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Malhargarh from Ujjain?

A. he last bus for Ujjain to Malhargarh route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ujjain to Malhargarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ujjain are Hari Fatak Bridge Near Mannat Garden, Hari fatak, Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate, Ujjain Branch, Dewas Gate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Malhargarh for the Ujjain Malhargarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Malhargarh for this route are Malhargarh Bus Stand, Bus Stand Malhargarh, Malhargarh, Malhargarh (mds), Malhargarh_Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ujjain to Malhargarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ujjain to Malhargarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Malhargarh route is Rs 343 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ujjain to Malhargarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Malhargarh route is Rs 8999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ujjain to Malhargarh?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 6m to reach Ujjain to Malhargarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ujjain to Malhargarh route?

A. From Ujjain to Malhargarh,the fastest bus for this route is Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ujjain to Malhargarh route?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Malhargarh ,Chartered Bus - Sutra Sewa provide the cheapest fare.