Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ujjain To Nimbahera Bus

Book Ujjain to Nimbahera bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ujjain to Nimbahera bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ujjain to Nimbahera bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNimbahera to Ujjain busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

B.R. Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

19:30

Multani sona travels 13, vihar laaj dewas gate bus stand ujjain

5h 30m

01:00 20th Jul

Bypass

₹945

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 945

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:30

Dhariwal Travels Nanakheda Bus Stand Near Police Station,Ujjain

4h 0m

03:30 20th Jul

Nimbahera Bypass Udaipur Bridge

₹850

SELECT SEAT

46 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:00

Dewas Gate

4h 30m

23:30 20th Jul

Nimbahera

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

B R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:05

Dewas Gate

5h 35m

00:40 20th Jul

Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:45

Shop No 28 Dewas Gate Bus Stand Ashok Travels Mandsaur

6h 0m

05:45 20th Jul

Mandi Chouraha Nimbahera

₹410

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 410

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

01:15

Hotel Shanti Palace Near Bypass Corner

4h 45m

06:00 20th Jul

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group Mandi Chouraha

₹410

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 410

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:30

Hari Fatak Bridge Near Mannat Garden

4h 30m

20:00 20th Jul

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group Mandi Chouraha

₹710

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Multani Sona Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Dewas Gate

5h 0m

03:00 20th Jul

Bypass

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

Multani Sona Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:00

Dewas Gate

4h 50m

01:50 20th Jul

Bypass

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:30

Shop No 28 Dewas Gate Bus Stand Ashok Travels Mandsaur

5h 30m

01:00 20th Jul

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group Mandi Chouraha

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus

Distance197 km
Bus Depart FromUjjain
Bus Arrives InNimbahera
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur, B R Travels, B.R. Travels

Book a Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Nimbahera from Ujjain via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Ujjain to Nimbahera. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur, B R Travels, B.R. Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur, B R Travels, B.R. Travels, Baba Travels, Gagan Sarkar Upkar Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Humsafar Travels, JAIN TRAVELS REGD / MULTANI SONA.

Ujjain to Nimbahera Time and Duration

Buses from Ujjain to Nimbahera take almost 6h 0m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 197. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Humsafar Travels.

Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Ujjain to Nimbahera are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus Time

Buses between Ujjain and Nimbahera are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Ujjain starts at 00:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:45.

Booking Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Ujjain to Nimbahera booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ujjain to Nimbahera on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Ujjain to Nimbahera. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 23 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ujjain to Nimbahera bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ujjain to Nimbahera bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nimbahera from Ujjain?

A. he last bus for Ujjain to Nimbahera route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹410.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ujjain to Nimbahera Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ujjain are Multani sona travels 13, vihar laaj dewas gate bus stand ujjain, Dhariwal Travels Nanakheda Bus Stand Near Police Station,Ujjain, Dewas Gate, Ujjain, Shop No 28 Dewas Gate Bus Stand Ashok Travels Mandsaur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nimbahera for the Ujjain Nimbahera bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nimbahera for this route are Bypass, Nimbahera Bypass Udaipur Bridge, Nimbahera, Mandi Chouraha Nimbahera, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group Mandi Chouraha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ujjain to Nimbahera bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ujjain to Nimbahera route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Nimbahera route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ujjain to Nimbahera route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ujjain to Nimbahera route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ujjain to Nimbahera?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Ujjain to Nimbahera by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ujjain to Nimbahera route?

A. From Ujjain to Nimbahera,the fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ujjain to Nimbahera route?

A. While travelling from Ujjain to Nimbahera ,Shri Sainath Travels provide the cheapest fare.