Edit
Edit

Ujjain To Shivpuri Bus

Book Ujjain to Shivpuri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ujjain to Shivpuri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ujjain to Shivpuri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShivpuri to Ujjain busonline.
Showing49 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and Duration

Amaltas Travels

ACSleeper2+1

21:00

Ujjain

5h 46m

2:46

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT

Ashok Travels Ujjain

NONACSleeper2+1

20:30

Ujjain

8h 0m

4:30

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature7 Amenities

Balaji Bus Service

ACSleeper2+1

21:09

Ujjain

6h 51m

3:60

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature10 Amenities

Balaji Bus Service

NONACSleeper2+1

20:00

Ujjain

6h 51m

2:51

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature10 Amenities

Citylink Travels

ACSleeper2+1

22:30

Ujjain

5h 3m

3:33

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature8 Amenities

Citylink Travels

NONACSleeper2+1

22:00

Ujjain

5h 3m

3:3

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature8 Amenities

Expresso

VolvoMulti

19:00

Ujjain

6h 3m

1:3

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature7 Amenities

Hans Travels

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

17:45

Ujjain

6h 15m

23:60

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature12 Amenities

Hans Travels

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

19:45

Ujjain

6h 15m

1:60

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature12 Amenities

Hans Travels

BharatBenzACSleeper2+1

18:00

Ujjain

6h 15m

0:15

Shivpuri

SELECT SEAT
  • feature12 Amenities

Route Information for Ujjain to Shivpuri Bus

Distance676 km
Bus Depart FromUjjain
Bus Arrives InShivpuri
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus22:40
Avg Travelling Time5h 46m
No of A/C Buses28
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses47
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAmaltas Travels, Ashok Travels Ujjain, Balaji Bus Service, Citylink Travels, Expresso

FAQ - Ujjain to Shivpuri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ujjain to Shivpuri on the daily basis?

A. 49 buses are running between Ujjain to Shivpuri. Out of which 28 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ujjain to Shivpuri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ujjain to Shivpuri bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shivpuri from Ujjain?

A. he last bus for Ujjain to Shivpuri route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ujjain to Shivpuri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ujjain are .

Q. What are the dropping points in Shivpuri for the Ujjain Shivpuri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shivpuri for this route are .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ujjain to Shivpuri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.