Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ulhasnagar To Uttur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUttur to Ulhasnagar busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

18:00

Ulhasnagar shri ram tolkic

12h 50m

06:50 21st May

Uttur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:45

Ulhasnagar shri ram tolkic

13h 5m

06:50 21st May

Uttur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Morya travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:10

17 Section Shreeram Cinema

11h 30m

05:40 21st May

Uttur Tittha

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:10

Vitthal Wadi Station

12h 30m

06:40 21st May

Uttur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

Ajara Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:15

Ulhasnagar(E) - Shriram Talkies

11h 40m

05:55 21st May

Uttur Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:15

Sangam Travels, Sector No 17

11h 45m

06:00 21st May

Uttur

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Lata Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

1.9/5

18:00

Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema

12h 10m

06:10 21st May

Uttur Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus

Distance352 km
Bus Depart FromUlhasnagar
Bus Arrives InUttur
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus18:15
Avg. Bus Duration11h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels

Book a Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Uttur from Ulhasnagar via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Ulhasnagar to Uttur. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Ajara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Ajara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels, Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Ulhasnagar to Uttur Time and Duration

Buses from Ulhasnagar to Uttur take almost 11h 40m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 352. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Morya travels.

Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Ulhasnagar to Uttur are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus Time

Buses between Ulhasnagar and Uttur are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Ulhasnagar starts at 17:45 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 18:15.

Booking Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Ulhasnagar to Uttur booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ulhasnagar to Uttur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ulhasnagar to Uttur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Uttur from Ulhasnagar?

A. he last bus for Ulhasnagar to Uttur route leaves at 18:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ulhasnagar to Uttur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ulhasnagar are Ulhasnagar shri ram tolkic, Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema, 17 Section Shreeram Cinema, Vitthal Wadi Station, Ullahasnagar -Shri Ram Theatre.

Q. What are the dropping points in Uttur for the Ulhasnagar Uttur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Uttur for this route are Uttur Bus Stand, Uttur Tittha, Uttur, Tavandi,Near Kaveri Hotel, Bugate Aalur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ulhasnagar to Uttur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ulhasnagar to Uttur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ulhasnagar to Uttur route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ulhasnagar to Uttur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ulhasnagar to Uttur route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ulhasnagar to Uttur?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 40m to reach Ulhasnagar to Uttur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ulhasnagar to Uttur route?

A. From Ulhasnagar to Uttur,the fastest bus for this route is Morya travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ulhasnagar to Uttur route?

A. While travelling from Ulhasnagar to Uttur ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.