Edit
Edit

Ulhasnagar To Waluj Bus

Book Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnWaluj to Ulhasnagar busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin Travel House (09)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:15

Ulhasnagar-Birla Gate

7h 0m

06:15 14th Feb

Waluj

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House(02)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:20

Kalyan -Yash Travels,Near Chaya Cinema

7h 25m

06:45 14th Feb

Waluj,Dolphin Travels,Opp.Oasis Hotel,Pandharpur Chowk

₹760

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (29)

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

23:30

Kalyan -Yash Travels,Near Chaya Cinema

7h 45m

07:15 14th Feb

Waluj

₹560

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus

Distance228 km
Bus Depart FromUlhasnagar
Bus Arrives InWaluj
Earliest Bus23:15
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDolphin Travel House (09)

Book a Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Waluj from Ulhasnagar via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Ulhasnagar to Waluj. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Dolphin Travel House (09).

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Dolphin Travel House (09).

Ulhasnagar to Waluj Time and Duration

Buses from Ulhasnagar to Waluj take almost 7h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 228. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Dolphin Travel House (09).

Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Ulhasnagar to Waluj are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus Time

Buses between Ulhasnagar and Waluj are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Ulhasnagar starts at 23:15 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:30.

Booking Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Ulhasnagar to Waluj booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ulhasnagar to Waluj on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Ulhasnagar to Waluj. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus route leaves at 23:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Waluj from Ulhasnagar?

A. he last bus for Ulhasnagar to Waluj route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ulhasnagar to Waluj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ulhasnagar are Ulhasnagar-Birla Gate, Kalyan -Yash Travels,Near Chaya Cinema, Birla Gate, Opp. Shiv Mandir.

Q. What are the dropping points in Waluj for the Ulhasnagar Waluj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Waluj for this route are Waluj, Waluj,Dolphin Travels,Opp.Oasis Hotel,Pandharpur Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ulhasnagar to Waluj bus route are Dolphin Travel House (09).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ulhasnagar to Waluj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ulhasnagar to Waluj route is Rs 560 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ulhasnagar to Waluj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ulhasnagar to Waluj route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ulhasnagar to Waluj?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Ulhasnagar to Waluj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ulhasnagar to Waluj route?

A. From Ulhasnagar to Waluj,the fastest bus for this route is Dolphin Travel House (09).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ulhasnagar to Waluj route?

A. While travelling from Ulhasnagar to Waluj ,Dolphin Travel House (29) provide the cheapest fare.