Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Unjha To Bharuch Bus

Book Unjha to Bharuch bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Unjha to Bharuch bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Unjha to Bharuch bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharuch to Unjha busonline.
Showing116 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

22:20

Apmc circle/

4h 45m

03:05 15th Jun

Narmada chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Goga Sikotar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:30

Priya Travels Nr S T Bus Stand

8h 0m

04:30 15th Jun

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹570

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

03:30

Bus Stand

4h 30m

08:00 15th Jun

Bharuch

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:50

Bhavan Complex Unjha Cross Road near Bus Stand, (pooja travels)

6h 30m

03:20 15th Jun

Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Mangalmurti Travels(MAHAKAL)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:35

Bhavan Complex Unjha Cross Road near Bus Stand, (pooja travels)

6h 30m

03:05 15th Jun

Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Unjha chaar rasta

5h 30m

02:00 15th Jun

Bhati Travels By Pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

New Rajwadi Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:15

Unjha

6h 15m

03:30 15th Jun

Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 800

Sairam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

21:32

Unjha apmc circle/

5h 38m

03:10 15th Jun

Narmada chokdi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 900

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:15

Unjha APMC Circle, Near Bus Stand

7h 0m

01:15 15th Jun

Bharuch,Jadeshwer Chokdi By Pass

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

Ghanshyam Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:15

Unjha

7h 15m

03:30 15th Jun

Bharuch Zadeshwar Chokdi

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Unjha to Bharuch Bus

Distance242 km
Bus Depart FromUnjha
Bus Arrives InBharuch
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:56
Avg. Bus Duration5h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, AASHISH TRAVELS, B R Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Balaji Travels (Patan)

Book a Unjha to Bharuch Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Bharuch from Unjha via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Unjha to Bharuch. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Unjha to Bharuch Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including AAINATH TRAVELS, AASHISH TRAVELS, B R Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Balaji Travels (Patan).

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are AAINATH TRAVELS, AASHISH TRAVELS, B R Travels, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Balaji Travels (Patan), Balwas®Travels, Barmer Travels, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Chanakya Travels Agency, Chaudhary Travels.

Unjha to Bharuch Time and Duration

Buses from Unjha to Bharuch take almost 5h 15m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 242. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

Unjha to Bharuch Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Unjha to Bharuch are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Unjha to Bharuch Bus Time

Buses between Unjha and Bharuch are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Unjha starts at 00:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:56.

Booking Unjha to Bharuch Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Unjha to Bharuch booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Unjha to Bharuch Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Unjha to Bharuch on the daily basis?

A. 116 buses are running between Unjha to Bharuch. Out of which 56 AC Buses and 60 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Unjha to Bharuch bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Unjha to Bharuch bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 968.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharuch from Unjha?

A. he last bus for Unjha to Bharuch route leaves at 23:56. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Unjha to Bharuch Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Unjha are Apmc circle/, Priya Travels Nr S T Bus Stand, Bus Stand, Bhavan Complex Unjha Cross Road near Bus Stand, (pooja travels), Unjha chaar rasta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharuch for the Unjha Bharuch bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharuch for this route are Narmada chokdi, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Narmada Chokdi, Bharuch, Bharuch,ONGC Chokadi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Unjha to Bharuch bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 54 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Unjha to Bharuch route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Unjha to Bharuch route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Unjha to Bharuch route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Unjha to Bharuch route is Rs 5500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Unjha to Bharuch?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 15m to reach Unjha to Bharuch by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Unjha to Bharuch route?

A. From Unjha to Bharuch,the fastest bus for this route is New Bishnoi Tour & Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Unjha to Bharuch route?

A. While travelling from Unjha to Bharuch ,B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.