Edit
Edit

Unnao To Gorakhpur Bus

Book Unnao to Gorakhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Unnao to Gorakhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Unnao to Gorakhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGorakhpur to Unnao busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

05:25

Unnao

7h 30m

12:55 14th Feb

Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad

₹599

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Shatabdi Travels Gwalior

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:01

Unno

8h 0m

06:01 14th Feb

Nausad chouraha

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:30

403 hiran nagar unnao near veena complex unnao up

6h 15m

1 rest stop

01:45 14th Feb

By pass gorakhpur

₹809

₹899

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 809

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:45

403 hiran nagar unnao near veena complex unnao up

6h 30m

04:15 14th Feb

Transport nagar, gorakhpur

₹720

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:15

403 hiran nagar unnao near veena complex unnao up

6h 30m

03:45 14th Feb

Transport nagar, gorakhpur

₹540

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 540

Subh Shatabdi Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:05

Unnao

6h 28m

1 rest stop

04:33 14th Feb

Nausad chouraha

₹786

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 786

Route Information for Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus

Distance288 km
Bus Depart FromUnnao
Bus Arrives InGorakhpur
Earliest Bus05:25
Last Bus22:05
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsRaj Ratan Tours And Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shatabdi Travels Gwalior, Subh Shatabdi Travels

Book a Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Gorakhpur from Unnao via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Unnao to Gorakhpur. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shatabdi Travels Gwalior, Subh Shatabdi Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Shatabdi Travels Gwalior, Subh Shatabdi Travels.

Unnao to Gorakhpur Time and Duration

Buses from Unnao to Gorakhpur take almost 7h 30m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 288. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Unnao to Gorakhpur are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus Time

Buses between Unnao and Gorakhpur are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Unnao starts at 05:25 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 22:05.

Booking Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Unnao to Gorakhpur booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Unnao to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Unnao to Gorakhpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Unnao to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Unnao to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 05:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Unnao?

A. he last bus for Unnao to Gorakhpur route leaves at 22:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹786.

Q. What are the boarding points for Unnao to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Unnao are Unnao, Unno, 403 hiran nagar unnao near veena complex unnao up.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Unnao Gorakhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route are Mahindra Showroom near Jagdamba Petrol Pump, Faizabad Road, Nausad, Nausad chouraha, By pass gorakhpur, Transport nagar, gorakhpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Unnao to Gorakhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Unnao to Gorakhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Unnao to Gorakhpur route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Unnao to Gorakhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Unnao to Gorakhpur route is Rs 899.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Unnao to Gorakhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Unnao to Gorakhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Unnao to Gorakhpur route?

A. From Unnao to Gorakhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Unnao to Gorakhpur route?

A. While travelling from Unnao to Gorakhpur ,Raj Ratan Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.