Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Upleta To Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Upleta to Limbdi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Upleta to Limbdi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Upleta to Limbdi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLimbdi to Upleta busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

09:59

Upleta Bypass

4h 1m

14:00 19th May

Limbdi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:29

Upleta Bypass

4h 1m

03:30 19th May

Limbdi

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Upleta

4h 0m

03:00 19th May

Limbdi

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

08:00

Upleta Bypass

4h 15m

12:15 19th May

Limbdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:59

Upleta Bypass

4h 1m

04:00 19th May

Limbdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

12:20

Upleta

3h 55m

16:15 19th May

Limbdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Kolki road bypass -

4h 55m

04:25 19th May

Limbdi circle

₹550

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

08:30

Jaliya road by pass-

6h 0m

14:30 19th May

Limbdi circle

₹500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:45

Kolki Road, Upleta By Pass

4h 15m

22:00 19th May

Limbdi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 750

Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd

AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

07:50

Kolki Road,Upleta ByPass

4h 40m

12:30 19th May

LIMBDI HONEST

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Upleta to Limbdi Bus

Distance182 km
Bus Depart FromUpleta
Bus Arrives InLimbdi
Earliest Bus07:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsEagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Raj travels, Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Tulsi Travels

Book a Upleta to Limbdi Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Limbdi from Upleta via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Upleta to Limbdi. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Upleta to Limbdi Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Raj travels, Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Tulsi Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Raj travels, Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Tulsi Travels.

Upleta to Limbdi Time and Duration

Buses from Upleta to Limbdi take almost 5h 40m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 182. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Shree Ramkrupa Travels.

Upleta to Limbdi Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Upleta to Limbdi are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Upleta to Limbdi Bus Time

Buses between Upleta and Limbdi are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Upleta starts at 07:50 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Upleta to Limbdi Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Upleta to Limbdi booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Upleta to Limbdi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Upleta to Limbdi on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Upleta to Limbdi. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Upleta to Limbdi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Upleta to Limbdi bus route leaves at 07:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Limbdi from Upleta?

A. he last bus for Upleta to Limbdi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Upleta to Limbdi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Upleta are Upleta Bypass, Upleta, Bus parking -, Tulsi travels - busstand chowk -, Zilmil chowk -.

Q. What are the dropping points in Limbdi for the Upleta Limbdi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Limbdi for this route are Limbdi, Limbdi circle, LIMBDI HONEST.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Upleta to Limbdi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Upleta to Limbdi bus route are Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Raj travels, Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Tulsi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Upleta to Limbdi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Upleta to Limbdi route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Upleta to Limbdi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Upleta to Limbdi route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Upleta to Limbdi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 40m to reach Upleta to Limbdi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Upleta to Limbdi route?

A. From Upleta to Limbdi,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Ramkrupa Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Upleta to Limbdi route?

A. While travelling from Upleta to Limbdi ,Tulsi Travels provide the cheapest fare.