Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Uttur To Ulhasnagar Bus

Book Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUlhasnagar to Uttur busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Morya travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:10

Uttur Stand

11h 40m

05:50 21st Jun

Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

18:30

Uttur Bus Stand

12h 55m

07:25 21st Jun

Ulhasnagar shri ram tolkic

₹600

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

Morya travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5

18:10

Uttur Stand

11h 40m

05:50 21st Jun

Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:15

Uttur

13h 0m

07:15 21st Jun

Vitthal Wadi Station

₹648

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 648

goDeal applied

Ajara Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:20

Uttur Bypass

10h 10m

05:30 21st Jun

Vithalwadi Railway Station (E)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

18:30

Uttur- Kesarkar Travels Near Kesarkar Petroleum

11h 45m

06:15 21st Jun

Vitthalwadi Railway Station

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Lata Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

1.9/5

18:40

Uttur Bus Stand

13h 5m

07:45 21st Jun

Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus

Distance352 km
Bus Depart FromUttur
Bus Arrives InUlhasnagar
Earliest Bus18:10
Last Bus19:20
Avg. Bus Duration10h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels

Book a Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Ulhasnagar from Uttur via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Uttur to Ulhasnagar. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Ajara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Ajara Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), Morya travels, Shree Lata Travels, Vaibhav Tours and Travels.

Uttur to Ulhasnagar Time and Duration

Buses from Uttur to Ulhasnagar take almost 10h 10m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 352. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Ajara Travels.

Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Uttur to Ulhasnagar are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus Time

Buses between Uttur and Ulhasnagar are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Uttur starts at 18:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 19:20.

Booking Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Uttur to Ulhasnagar booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Uttur to Ulhasnagar on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Uttur to Ulhasnagar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus route leaves at 18:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ulhasnagar from Uttur?

A. he last bus for Uttur to Ulhasnagar route leaves at 19:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Uttur to Ulhasnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Uttur are Uttur Stand, Uttur Bus Stand, Uttur, Uttur Bypass, Bhairewadi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ulhasnagar for the Uttur Ulhasnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ulhasnagar for this route are Ulhasnagar Pawi Chowk Shree Ram Cinema, Ulhasnagar shri ram tolkic, Vitthal Wadi Station, Vithalwadi Railway Station (E), Ulhasnagar(E) - Shriram Talkies.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Uttur to Ulhasnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Uttur to Ulhasnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Uttur to Ulhasnagar route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Uttur to Ulhasnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Uttur to Ulhasnagar route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Uttur to Ulhasnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 10m to reach Uttur to Ulhasnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Uttur to Ulhasnagar route?

A. From Uttur to Ulhasnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Ajara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Uttur to Ulhasnagar route?

A. While travelling from Uttur to Ulhasnagar ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.