Edit
Edit

Chennai to Visakhapatnam V Kaveri Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

V Kaveri Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   154 Reviews

primoLogo

17:30

Koyambedu

14h 30m

2 rest stop

08:00 3rd Dec

Lankala Palem

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2000

  • feature8 Amenities
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature76 users rated 5 star

Chennai to Visakhapatnam Other Buses

YBM Travels

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   481 Reviews

primoLogo

18:00

Koyambedu

14h 30m

1 rest stop

08:30 3rd Dec

MVP Colony

₹2800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2800

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature258 users rated 5 star

KKaveri Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   120 Reviews

17:00

Koyambedu

15h 40m

1 rest stop

08:40 3rd Dec

Rama Talkies

₹1863

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1863

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature56 users rated 5 star

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   70 Reviews

18:00

Koyambedu

15h 30m

09:30 3rd Dec

Gajuwaka

₹1337

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1337

  • feature5 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Big Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   10 Reviews

19:30

Central(Walltax Road)

15h 0m

10:30 3rd Dec

Kurmanipalem

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 window seats

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   6 Reviews

17:45

Koyambedu

15h 30m

09:15 3rd Dec

Gajuwaka

₹1337

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1337

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 window seats

Siva AMR Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

21:30

Koyambedu

15h 15m

12:45 3rd Dec

Others

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1699

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature14 window seats

JeyaMurugan Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.1/5

17:30

Koyambedu Aka

14h 30m

08:00 3rd Dec

RTC Complex

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1999

  • feature11 window seats
View V Kaveri Travels Buses from Visakhapatnam to Chennai

FAQs About V Kaveri Travels Buses from Chennai to Visakhapatnam

Q. By when V Kaveri Travels first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of V Kaveri Travels leaves from Chennai at around 17:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Visakhapatnam by V Kaveri Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by V Kaveri Travels between Chennai to Visakhapatnam. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Visakhapatnam bus specially by V Kaveri Travels?

A. Chennai to Visakhapatnam fare for V Kaveri Travels is around Rs. 1337 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Visakhapatnam by V Kaveri Travels?

A. Chennai to Visakhapatnam journey takes around 14h 3m by V Kaveri Travels. Book Now