Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Vadachery(Pattukottai) To Chennai Bus

Book Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Vadachery(Pattukottai) busonline.
Showing10 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New United Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Vadachery(Pattukottai)

8h 0m

05:45 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA)

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   39 Reviews

22:25

Vadachery Bus stand

8h 5m

06:30 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1190

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1190

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

VPS Transport

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:20

ARK Travels

8h 40m

06:00 17th Jun

Mannady

₹900

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Apple Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   21 Reviews

21:55

Vadachery (Pattukottai)

8h 20m

06:15 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sooriyan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   12 Reviews

21:15

VADACHERY

9h 0m

06:15 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sooriyan Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:30

VADACHERY

9h 0m

06:30 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹699

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

Jordan Transport

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5   9 Reviews

21:15

Vadacheri Bus Stop

8h 35m

05:50 17th Jun

Election Commission

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sri Vigneswara Tours & Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   4 Reviews

21:15

VADACHERY NEAR BUS STAND

9h 45m

07:00 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Thajudeen Yasmin Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   36 Reviews

21:35

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

8h 10m

05:45 17th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri muthulakshmi travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.0/5   5 Reviews

21:40

Vadachery

8h 0m

05:40 17th Jun

madhiyakailah

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus

Distance296 km
Bus Depart FromVadachery(Pattukottai)
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus21:15
Last Bus22:25
Avg. Bus Duration8h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Apple Bus, Jordan Transport, New United Travels, Sooriyan Travels

Book a Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Chennai from Vadachery(Pattukottai) via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Apple Bus, Jordan Transport, New United Travels, Sooriyan Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are (SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Apple Bus, Jordan Transport, New United Travels, Sooriyan Travels, Sri Vigneswara Tours & Travels, Sri muthulakshmi travels, Thajudeen Yasmin Travels, VPS Transport.

Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Time and Duration

Buses from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai take almost 8h 35m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 296. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is New United Travels.

Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus Time

Buses between Vadachery(Pattukottai) and Chennai are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vadachery(Pattukottai) starts at 21:15 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 22:25.

Booking Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus route leaves at 21:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1099.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Vadachery(Pattukottai)?

A. he last bus for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route leaves at 22:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1190.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadachery(Pattukottai) are Kannugudi 4way Junction, Vadachery(Pattukottai), Vadachery Bus stand, ARK Travels, Vadachery (Pattukottai).

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Vadachery(Pattukottai) Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam), Vengapakkam ECR Bus Stop , Poonjeri Toll Gate, Mahabalipuram Ecr, Uthandi Toll.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 35m to reach Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route?

A. From Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is New United Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Vadachery(Pattukottai) to Chennai ,Sooriyan Travels provide the cheapest fare.