Edit
Edit

June 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Vadodara To Dhandhuka Bus

Book Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhandhuka to Vadodara busonline.
Showing59 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mogaldham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:30

Sai Sitaram Hotel Baroda

4h 0m

03:30 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mogaldham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:30

Sai Sitaram Hotel Baroda

4h 30m

04:00 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Pramukhswami Darshan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:45

Jambua Chokdi Baroda By Pass

4h 30m

04:15 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka Bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Riddhi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:30

Jambuva Bridge

5h 30m

04:00 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Sussen Circle

3h 15m

02:45 2nd Jun

DHANDHUKA

₹600

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Sussen Circle

2h 45m

02:15 2nd Jun

DHANDHUKA

₹600

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:15

Sussen Circle

5h 45m

02:00 2nd Jun

DHANDHUKA

₹600

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Haridham travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:15

Sussen Circle

6h 30m

02:45 2nd Jun

DHANDHUKA

₹600

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:58

Sai Sitaram Hotel Jambua Chokdi

4h 2m

04:00 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Natraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:00

Jambua Chokdi Sai Sitram Hotel

4h 30m

03:30 2nd Jun

Dhandhuka Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus

Distance124 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InDhandhuka
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration4h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsAnkur Travels, Anukool Travels, Bapa Sitaram Travels, Bhumi travels, Ekta Travels

Book a Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Dhandhuka from Vadodara via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vadodara to Dhandhuka. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Ankur Travels, Anukool Travels, Bapa Sitaram Travels, Bhumi travels, Ekta Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Ankur Travels, Anukool Travels, Bapa Sitaram Travels, Bhumi travels, Ekta Travels, Ganesh Travels, Gurjar Travels, Haridham travels, Harimadhav travels, J.K. Travels.

Vadodara to Dhandhuka Time and Duration

Buses from Vadodara to Dhandhuka take almost 4h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 124. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Gurjar Travels.

Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vadodara to Dhandhuka are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus Time

Buses between Vadodara and Dhandhuka are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vadodara starts at 00:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vadodara to Dhandhuka booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Dhandhuka on the daily basis?

A. 59 buses are running between Vadodara to Dhandhuka. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 59 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhandhuka from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Dhandhuka route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Dhandhuka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Sai Sitaram Hotel Baroda, Jambua Chokdi Baroda By Pass, Jambuva Bridge, Sussen Circle, Pandya Bridge.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dhandhuka for the Vadodara Dhandhuka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dhandhuka for this route are Dhandhuka, Dhandhuka Bypass, DHANDHUKA , S T Bus Stend Dhandhuka, Dhandhuka cross road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Dhandhuka bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 39 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Dhandhuka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Dhandhuka route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Dhandhuka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Dhandhuka route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Dhandhuka?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Vadodara to Dhandhuka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Dhandhuka route?

A. From Vadodara to Dhandhuka,the fastest bus for this route is Gurjar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Dhandhuka route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Dhandhuka ,Kakadiya Travels provide the cheapest fare.