Edit
Edit

Vadodara To Gandhidham Bus

Book Vadodara to Gandhidham bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vadodara to Gandhidham bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Gandhidham bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGandhidham to Vadodara busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

22 buses

Starts at 05:00

₹203

Starts from

22 Buses

593 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹203

Show GSRTC buses

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   17 Reviews

19:50

Dhumad Chokdi

8h 30m

1 rest stop

04:20 5th Dec

Reliance Petrol Pump Rotary Circle

₹921

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 921

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   7 Reviews

21:30

Dhumad Chokdi

8h 30m

06:00 5th Dec

Reliance Petrol Pump Rotary Circle

₹854

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 854

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Ghanshyam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Sai Sitaram Hotel Nr Jambua Bridge Baroda

8h 30m

2 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Gandhidham

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   27 Reviews

19:55

Amit Nagar

9h 5m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Shop No 11 Om Corner Opp Axis Bank Banking Circle

₹943

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 943

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

06:30

Dumad chokdi655

12h 29m

18:59 5th Dec

Opp. Ifco coloney (connecting seating ac bus from ahmedabad)

₹2070

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2070

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   18 Reviews

21:00

Pandya Bridge

7h 45m

04:45 5th Dec

Patel Tours And Travels- Opp-S T Bus Stand

₹962

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   4 Reviews

21:00

Pandya Bridge

8h 0m

05:00 5th Dec

Patel Tours And Travels- Opp-S T Bus Stand

₹960

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 960

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Ramani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   8 Reviews

19:00

Pandya Bridge

9h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Bus Stand

₹950

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   12 Reviews

19:45

Gsfc Gate

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Dec

Opp Iffco Gate, Kutch tours and Travels

₹860

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   23 Reviews

21:30

Amit Nagar

7h 45m

05:15 5th Dec

Patel Tours And Travels- Opp-S T Bus Stand

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vadodara to Gandhidham Bus

Distance324 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InGandhidham
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:10
Avg Travelling Time9h 40m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses26
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Chartered Bus, Ghanshyam Travels, Patel tours and travels, Ramani Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Vadodara to Gandhidham

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Sussen CircleGSRTC08:5023:108
Central Bus StationGSRTC05:0023:2015
Amit NagarGSRTC18:2018:201
Sama TalavGSRTC05:0523:253

FAQ - Vadodara to Gandhidham Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Gandhidham on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Vadodara to Gandhidham. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Gandhidham bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Gandhidham bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 217.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gandhidham from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Gandhidham route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹242.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Gandhidham Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Jambuva Bridge, Sussen Circle, Waghodia Chowkdi, Amit Nagar, Sama Talav.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gandhidham for the Vadodara Gandhidham bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gandhidham for this route are Gandhidham Bus Station, Om corner Bank circle, Oslo Circle, IFFCO Colony Near Sundar Puri Bus Stand, Reliance Petrol Pump Rotary Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Gandhidham bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Gandhidham route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Gandhidham route is Rs 203 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Gandhidham route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Gandhidham route is Rs 2070.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Gandhidham?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 40m to reach Vadodara to Gandhidham by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Gandhidham route?

A. From Vadodara to Gandhidham,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Gandhidham route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Gandhidham ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.