Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Vadodara To Hubli Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Vadodara to Hubli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vadodara to Hubli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Hubli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHubli to Vadodara busonline.
Showing34 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:59

Dhumad Chokdi

22h 25m

22:24 23rd Apr

Hubli

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3500

SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:19

93095 32224 95039 96717

21h 14m

17:33 23rd Apr

Gaboor toll naka

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

VRL Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   6 Reviews

17:30

Dhumal Chowkadi Express Highway

20h 15m

13:45 23rd Apr

Gabbur Cross Hubballi (Pickup Van)

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

03:45

Dhumad Chokdi

21h 30m

01:15 23rd Apr

Neeligin Road

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

07:30

Dhumad Chokdi

20h 30m

04:00 23rd Apr

Neeligin Road

₹4010

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 4010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:30

Karjan Toll Tex

21h 30m

16:00 23rd Apr

Janta Travels Near Old Bus Stand

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:10

Dhumad Chokdi

21h 30m

21:40 23rd Apr

Old Bus Stand, Hubli-

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3000

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

06:00

Dhumad Chokdi

21h 30m

03:30 23rd Apr

Gabbur bypass toll gate, Near jain mandir

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2000

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

10:30

Gujarat travels,shop no.2-3,royal palms residency,opp.urmi school,sama savli road

22h 40m

09:10 23rd Apr

Bypass hubli

₹2850

₹3000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3000

₹ 2850

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

07:05

Dhumad Chokdi

19h 44m

02:49 23rd Apr

Gaboor toll naka

₹3999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3999

Route Information for Vadodara to Hubli Bus

Distance799 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InHubli
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration19h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1700
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), GR TRAVELS (RJ), Gujarat Travels, JORAWAT TRAVELS

Book a Vadodara to Hubli Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Hubli from Vadodara via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vadodara to Hubli. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vadodara to Hubli Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), GR TRAVELS (RJ), Gujarat Travels, JORAWAT TRAVELS.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), GR TRAVELS (RJ), Gujarat Travels, JORAWAT TRAVELS, Jai Bajrang Travels, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels, M R Travels, M R Travels.

Vadodara to Hubli Time and Duration

Buses from Vadodara to Hubli take almost 19h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 799. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is National Travels (Abd).

Vadodara to Hubli Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vadodara to Hubli are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vadodara to Hubli Bus Time

Buses between Vadodara and Hubli are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vadodara starts at 00:10 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Vadodara to Hubli Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vadodara to Hubli booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vadodara to Hubli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Hubli on the daily basis?

A. 34 buses are running between Vadodara to Hubli. Out of which 33 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Hubli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Hubli bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hubli from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Hubli route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Hubli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Dhumad Chokdi, 93095 32224 95039 96717, 93095 32224, By pass baroda, Dhumal Chowkadi Express Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hubli for the Vadodara Hubli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hubli for this route are Hubli, Gaboor toll naka, Hubli (bypass), Gabbur Cross Hubballi (Pickup Van), Neeligin Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Hubli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Hubli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Hubli route is Rs 1700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Hubli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Hubli route is Rs 4500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Hubli?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 45m to reach Vadodara to Hubli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Hubli route?

A. From Vadodara to Hubli,the fastest bus for this route is National Travels (Abd).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Hubli route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Hubli ,B R Travels provide the cheapest fare.