FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing28 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 07:00

197

Starts from

11 Buses

24 seats left

Avadh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /5

22:45

Others

6h 30m

18th Jan

05:15

Madhuram

550

3 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

21:00

Jambuva Bridge

8h 0m
1 rest stop

18th Jan

05:00

Majevadi Gate

600

1 window seat

Total 2 seats left

Sadguru travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

23:30

Jambuva Bridge

8h 30m
2 rest stops

18th Jan

08:00

Sadguru Travels - Madhurum Bypass

500

4 window seats

Total 8 seats left

Pavan Travels Junagadh

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

23:40

Pandya Bridge

8h 15m

18th Jan

07:55

Majevadi Gate

499

2 window seats

Total 4 seats left

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

18:10

Pandya Bridge

9h 45m

18th Jan

03:55

Junagadh Majevadi Gate

600

2 window seats

Total 7 seats left

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

22:15

Jambuva Bridge

8h 45m

18th Jan

07:00

Sabalpur Chowkdi

500

3 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.7 /54 Ratings

19:00

Pandya Bridge

9h 0m
1 rest stop

18th Jan

04:00

Madhuram Gate

610

11 window seats

Total 19 seats left

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

23:00

Others

9h 45m

18th Jan

08:45

SabalPur Chokdi

550

2 window seats

Total 4 seats left

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

23:00

Jambuva Bridge

9h 0m

18th Jan

08:00

Sabalpur Chowkdi

499

5 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

12:15

Amit Nagar

9h 15m
1 rest stop

17th Jan

21:30

Majevadi Gate Junagadh

628

13 window seats

Total 19 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Vadodara

Boarding points in Vadodara

  • Central Bus Station
  • Sussen Circle
  • Others
  • Jambuva Bridge
  • Lalbaug
  • Pandya Bridge
  • Chhani Jakat Naka
  • Gsfc Gate
  • Kapurai Chokdi
  • Dhumad Chokdi
  • Golden Chokdi
  • Waghodia Chowkdi
  • Amit Nagar
  • Fatehgunj

Dropping points in Junagadh

  • Junagad
  • Madhuram
  • Majevadi Gate
  • Sadguru Travels - Madhurum Bypass
  • Junagadh Majevadi Gate
  • Junagadh Vaibhav Chowk
  • Junagadh Madhuram By Pass
  • Sabalpur Chowkdi
  • Bus Stand
  • Majevadi Gate
  • Madhuram Bypass
  • Madhuram Gate
  • SabalPur Chokdi
  • Majewadi Gate, New Bharat Travels
  • Jajrada Chokdi
  • Madhuram By Pass
  • Majevadi Gate Junagadh
  • Sabalpur Chokli
  • Sardar Baug
  • Timbavadi Bus Stand
  • Moti Baug
  • Gandhi Chowk Circle
  • Junagadh Railway Station
  • Junagadh Bus Stand
  • Motibaug
  • Sardarbaug
  • Gandhi Chowk - (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College
  • Gandhi chowk
  • Kalva chowk
  • Moti baug
  • Railway station
  • Sabalpur chowkdi
  • Sardar baug

Vadodara to Junagadh Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Vadodara to Junagadh

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Vadodara to Junagadh on the daily basis?

    A

    28 buses are running between Vadodara to Junagadh. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 25 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Vadodara to Junagadh bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Vadodara to Junagadh bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 210.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Junagadh from Vadodara?

    A

    he last bus for Vadodara to Junagadh route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹499.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Junagadh Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Central Bus Station, Sussen Circle, Others, Jambuva Bridge

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Junagadh for the Vadodara Junagadh bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Junagadh for this route are Junagad, Madhuram , Majevadi Gate, Sadguru Travels - Madhurum Bypass.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Junagadh bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Vadodara to Junagadh bus route are Avadh Travels, GSRTC, Mahasagar Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved