Edit
Edit

Vadodara To Panvel Bus

Book Vadodara to Panvel bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vadodara to Panvel bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vadodara to Panvel bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPanvel to Vadodara busonline.
Showing70 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   24 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Amit Nagar

9h 5m

1 rest stop

06:50 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   6 Reviews

00:30

Golden Chokdi

10h 30m

11:00 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹1405

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1405

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   6 Reviews

00:20

Sussen Circle

8h 30m

08:50 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:30

Dhumad Chokdi

11h 10m

1 rest stop

07:40 12th Dec

Cbd belapur

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Ganga Travels Go!Red BENZ

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:30

Dhumad Chokdi

11h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Cbd belapur

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

00:59

Dumal Chokdi Towards Ahmedabad Side(Pick up Van/Bus)

9h 31m

10:30 12th Dec

Panvel(Kalamboli Highway Opp Mcdonald)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

21:45

Pandya Bridge

10h 30m

08:15 12th Dec

Vashi

₹1870

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1870

  • featureLive Tracking

Veer Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   6 Reviews

20:45

Dhumad Chokdi

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:45 12th Dec

Kalamboli - Near McDonalds

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   27 Reviews

21:00

Amit Nagar

9h 45m

1 rest stop

06:45 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹973

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 973

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

H.k. travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

19:30

Pandya Bridge

9h 45m

05:15 12th Dec

Sagar Travels Kalwa Naka

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Vadodara to Panvel Bus

Distance370 km
Bus Depart FromVadodara
Bus Arrives InPanvel
Earliest Bus00:19
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses52
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses69
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsBhagyalaxmi Travels, Chartered Bus, Datta KrupaTravels, Deep Travels, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.

FAQ - Vadodara to Panvel Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vadodara to Panvel on the daily basis?

A. 70 buses are running between Vadodara to Panvel. Out of which 52 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vadodara to Panvel bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vadodara to Panvel bus route leaves at 00:19 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Panvel from Vadodara?

A. he last bus for Vadodara to Panvel route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vadodara to Panvel Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vadodara are Dhumad Chokdi, Amit Nagar, Lalbaug, Manjalpur, Sussen Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Panvel for the Vadodara Panvel bus route?

A. Dropping points in Panvel for this route are Cbd belapur, Kharghar, Kamothe, Kalamboli, Navi mumbai.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vadodara to Panvel bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 48 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vadodara to Panvel route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Panvel route is Rs 973 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vadodara to Panvel route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vadodara to Panvel route is Rs 5010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vadodara to Panvel?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Vadodara to Panvel by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vadodara to Panvel route?

A. From Vadodara to Panvel,the fastest bus for this route is VishwaKarma Nandu Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vadodara to Panvel route?

A. While travelling from Vadodara to Panvel ,Chartered Bus provide the cheapest fare.