• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing28 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8 /514 Ratings

13:30

Ganapathy

5h 30m
1 rest stop

14th Apr

19:00

Maruthy Showroom

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

13 window seats

Total 19 seats left

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /56 Ratings

15:30

Gandhipuram

6h 0m
1 rest stop

14th Apr

21:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

855

₹900

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 23 seats left

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8 /510 Ratings

22:30

Gandhipuram

4h 50m
1 rest stop

15th Apr

03:20

Krishnagiri Bypass

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

10 window seats

Total 19 seats left

No 1 Air Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /56 Ratings

21:15

Gandhipuram

6h 15m

15th Apr

03:30

Maruthy Showroom

475

₹500

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Other Buses from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6 /518 Ratings

12:30

Omni Bus Stand

5h 0m
1 rest stop

14th Apr

17:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

560

₹590

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

6 window seats

Total 11 seats left

A1 Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /518 Ratings

13:30

Gandhipuram

5h 15m

14th Apr

18:45

Krishnagiri Bypass

500

8 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Jabbar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /527 Ratings

22:45

Omni Bus Stand

5h 15m
1 rest stop

15th Apr

04:00

Krishnagiri Bypass

517

₹545

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Murahara Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5 /5

01:00

Neelambur

2h 30m

14th Apr

03:30

Krishnagiri Bypass

900

14 window seats

Total 33 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Coimbatore

  • Ganapathy
  • Lakshmi Mills
  • Pilamedu
  • Hopes College
  • KMCH
  • Chinniyampalayam
  • Karumathampatti
  • avinashi(opp to new busstand)
  • Omni Bus Stand
  • Gandhipuram
  • Sitra
  • Avinashi Surya Bakery By Pass
  • Others
  • Avinashi Bye Pass (0422-4399980 9047745000)
  • Vijayamangalam (Tollgate)
  • Neelambur
  • Kovilpalayam Bus Stand
  • Avinashi
  • Ramanathapuram
  • Perundurai
  • Bharathiyar University
  • Vadavalli
  • Pappanayakam Pudur
  • Lawley Road
  • Saibaba Kovil
  • Avinashi Bypass
  • Saravanampatti
  • Anthiyur
  • Ramnagar
  • Tatabad
  • AVINASHI
  • V R Mills
  • Kurumbapalayam
  • Sundarapuram
  • Lakshmipuram
  • Avinashi Bye Pass
  • Nanjappa Raod
  • Avinasi New Bus Stand

Dropping points in Krishnagiri

  • Maruthy Showroom
  • Krishnagiri Bypass
  • Others

Popular Bus Types

Coimbatore to Krishnagiri No 1 Air Travels Bus services

FAQs About No 1 Air Travels Buses from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri

  • Q

    By when No 1 Air Travels first bus leave from Coimbatore?

    A

    First bus of No 1 Air Travels leaves from Coimbatore at around 13:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses operated between Coimbatore to Krishnagiri by No 1 Air Travels currently?

    A

    There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by No 1 Air Travels between Coimbatore to Krishnagiri. Book Now

  • Q

    What is the minimum fare for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus specially by No 1 Air Travels?

    A

    Coimbatore to Krishnagiri fare for No 1 Air Travels is around Rs. 350 approx. Book Now

  • Q

    How many hours it takes to travel from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri by No 1 Air Travels?

    A

    Coimbatore to Krishnagiri journey takes around 2h 3m by No 1 Air Travels. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved