Edit
Edit

Valliyur to Chennai AC Sleeper Bus

Showing41 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vignesh TATranscars

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   52 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Valliyur

11h 20m

2 rest stop

07:35 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1539

₹1462

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1462

₹ 1539

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Vignesh TATranscars

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   39 Reviews

primoLogo

17:35

Valliyur

12h 10m

2 rest stop

05:45 5th Feb

Adyar

₹1909

₹1814

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1814

₹ 1909

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   18 Reviews

primoLogo

21:25

Valliyur Byspass

10h 50m

1 rest stop

08:15 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1999

₹1949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1949

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

VKV Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   8 Reviews

19:45

Valliyur (Bypass)

11h 30m

07:15 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹2180

₹2130

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2130

₹ 2180

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   36 Reviews

19:50

Valliyur

11h 35m

2 rest stop

07:25 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1709

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1709

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

20:05

Valliyur Bypass

11h 20m

1 rest stop

07:25 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1999

₹1949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1949

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   26 Reviews

primoLogo

20:25

Valliyur Bypass

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:25 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1999

₹1949

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1949

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:30

Valliyur Bypass

10h 5m

1 rest stop

08:35 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹2499

₹2449

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 2449

₹ 2499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

MRM Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   54 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

Valliyur abi travels

11h 5m

1 rest stop

08:40 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1899

₹1849

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1849

₹ 1899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   35 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Valliyur Bye Pass

10h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹2210

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 2210

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Valliyur to Chennai Other Buses

Shalom Career

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   66 Reviews

18:45

Valliyur

11h 45m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   13 Reviews

22:55

Valliyur Bypass

9h 35m

1 rest stop

08:30 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels(BLM)

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   21 Reviews

primoLogo

09:40

Valliyur Bye Pass

10h 20m

1 rest stop

20:00 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Tippusultan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   95 Reviews

18:30

Valliyur

11h 0m

05:30 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature42 users rated 5 star

Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

18:15

Valliyur

12h 20m

2 rest stop

06:35 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Tippusultan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   42 Reviews

22:15

Valliyur

10h 0m

08:15 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Apple Bus

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   31 Reviews

20:30

Valliyur Opp New Bus Stand

10h 30m

07:00 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Sri SMS Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   62 Reviews

21:15

Valliyur

11h 20m

1 rest stop

08:35 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels A

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   34 Reviews

20:45

Valliyur RMT

11h 10m

07:55 5th Feb

Koyambedu

₹750

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

PAUL TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   45 Reviews

primoLogo

17:40

Valliyur

10h 35m

04:15 5th Feb

Perungalathur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

FAQs About AC Sleeper Buses from Valliyur to Chennai

Q. How many AC Sleeper buses currently operating from Valliyur to Chennai?

A. There are 20 AC Sleeper buses currently running from Valliyur to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC Sleeper bus for Valliyur Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Valliyur to Chennai by AC Sleeper bus via road travel is around 9h 35m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Valliyur to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Valliyur to Chennai is ₹ 750. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Valliyur to Chennai route?