Edit
Edit

Vapi To Jetpur Bus

Book Vapi to Jetpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vapi to Jetpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vapi to Jetpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJetpur to Vapi busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 13:15

₹318

Starts from

2 Buses

45 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹318

Show GSRTC buses

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:30

Dharam - Patel Travels, Gunjan Cross Road

13h 15m

1 rest stop

05:45 12th Dec

Navagadh By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:30

Bhavya Travels, Chanod Colony

12h 45m

2 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Navagadh By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

Vapi Char Rasta

13h 0m

10:00 12th Dec

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

₹1148

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1148

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:15

Gunjan Char Rasta Near Papilon Hotel

15h 0m

07:15 12th Dec

Navagadh Bridge

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:00

Vaishali Chaar Rasta

15h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 12th Dec

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Shree Abhishek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:15

Gunja Char Rasta

12h 0m

11:15 12th Dec

Navagadh By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Abhishek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:10

Gunja Char Rasta

12h 45m

07:55 12th Dec

Navagadh By Pass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dayaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:30

Jakatnaka

15h 30m

09:00 12th Dec

Navagadh by pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Vivek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

16:15

Gunjan Char Rasta

13h 30m

05:45 12th Dec

Jetpur Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 800

New Suryadeep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

17:00

Gunjan Chokdi

14h 5m

07:05 12th Dec

Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Vapi to Jetpur Bus

Distance283 km
Bus Depart FromVapi
Bus Arrives InJetpur
Earliest Bus13:15
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time14h 50m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses22
No of Sleeper Buses27
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Jay Dayaram Travels, Mahasagar Travels, New Suryadeep Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Vapi to Jetpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Vapi CityGSRTC13:1513:151

FAQ - Vapi to Jetpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vapi to Jetpur on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Vapi to Jetpur. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 22 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vapi to Jetpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vapi to Jetpur bus route leaves at 13:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 318.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jetpur from Vapi?

A. he last bus for Vapi to Jetpur route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vapi to Jetpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vapi are Bhavya Travels, Chanod Colony, Dharam - Patel Travels, Gunjan Cross Road, Udvada - Shivdarshan Hotel, Help Line For Prabhat, Vapi Char Rasta.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jetpur for the Vapi Jetpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jetpur for this route are Navagadh By Pass, Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels , Navagadh Bridge, JETPUR, Navagadh by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vapi to Jetpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vapi to Jetpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vapi to Jetpur route is Rs 318 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vapi to Jetpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vapi to Jetpur route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vapi to Jetpur?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 50m to reach Vapi to Jetpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vapi to Jetpur route?

A. From Vapi to Jetpur,the fastest bus for this route is Tirth Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vapi to Jetpur route?

A. While travelling from Vapi to Jetpur ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.