Edit
Edit

Vapi To Navsari Bus

Book Vapi to Navsari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vapi to Navsari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vapi to Navsari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNavsari to Vapi busonline.
Showing100 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:40

Gunjan Chowkdi Under the Flyover

1h 20m

05:00 5th Feb

Navsari Bypass

₹1384

₹1434

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1434

₹ 1384

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:05

Gunjan Chowkdi Under the Flyover

1h 25m

00:30 5th Feb

Navsari Bypass

₹1512

₹1562

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1562

₹ 1512

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:59

Gunjan Char Rasta

2h 21m

02:20 5th Feb

Navsari

₹1167

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1167

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

4.2/5

01:25

Gunjan Chowkdi Under the Flyover

1h 15m

02:40 5th Feb

Navsari Bypass

₹1379

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1429

₹ 1379

Aadesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:15

Vapi,Gunjan Char Rasta

1h 30m

22:45 5th Feb

Navsari - Hotel Shaalimar , On Highway NH8

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

06:00

Gunjan Chokdi, Vapi

0h 30m

06:30 5th Feb

Hotel Sarovar Kathiyawadi Navsari

₹560

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.7/5

00:25

Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi

1h 35m

02:00 5th Feb

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Selvas Char rasta

1h 0m

19:30 5th Feb

Sarovar Hotel

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon bus

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:30

Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi

1h 0m

02:30 5th Feb

Chamunda Travels Agency,Near Supreme Hotel,Opp CNG Pump,Grid Kabilpore,Navsari

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:46

Gunjan Chowkdi, Vapi.bridge end,

1h 45m

19:31 5th Feb

Greed Bridge, Navsari.

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vapi to Navsari Bus

Distance63 km
Bus Depart FromVapi
Bus Arrives InNavsari
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time1h 45m
No of A/C Buses41
No of Non A/C Buses59
No of Sleeper Buses98
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsASV tours and travels, Aadesh Travels, Aamantran Travels, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Arihant Dev Travels

Book a Vapi to Navsari Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Navsari from Vapi via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vapi to Navsari. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vapi to Navsari Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including ASV tours and travels, Aadesh Travels, Aamantran Travels, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Arihant Dev Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are ASV tours and travels, Aadesh Travels, Aamantran Travels, Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, B R Travels, Beniwal travels, Bhumi travels, Buraq Express, Choudhary Travels.

Vapi to Navsari Time and Duration

Buses from Vapi to Navsari take almost 1h 45m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 63. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Humsafar Travels.

Vapi to Navsari Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vapi to Navsari are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vapi to Navsari Bus Time

Buses between Vapi and Navsari are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vapi starts at 00:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:59.

Booking Vapi to Navsari Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vapi to Navsari booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Vapi to Navsari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vapi to Navsari on the daily basis?

A. 100 buses are running between Vapi to Navsari. Out of which 41 AC Buses and 59 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vapi to Navsari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vapi to Navsari bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Navsari from Vapi?

A. he last bus for Vapi to Navsari route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1167.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vapi to Navsari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vapi are Gunjan Chowkdi Under the Flyover, Gunjan Char Rasta, Vapi,Gunjan Char Rasta, Gunjan Chokdi, Vapi, Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Navsari for the Vapi Navsari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Navsari for this route are Navsari Bypass, Navsari, Navsari - Hotel Shaalimar , On Highway NH8, Hotel Sarovar Kathiyawadi Navsari, .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vapi to Navsari bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 42 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vapi to Navsari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vapi to Navsari route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vapi to Navsari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vapi to Navsari route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vapi to Navsari?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 45m to reach Vapi to Navsari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vapi to Navsari route?

A. From Vapi to Navsari,the fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vapi to Navsari route?

A. While travelling from Vapi to Navsari ,Shri Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.