Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Varanasi To Bharatpur Bus

Book Varanasi to Bharatpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Varanasi to Bharatpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Varanasi to Bharatpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharatpur to Varanasi busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri mahavir tour and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

16:00

Tiwari travels and shree mahaveer travels lahartara choraha near indian oil petrol pump

12h 30m

04:30 23rd Jun

By pass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shri mahavir tour and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

14:00

Tiwari travels and shree mahaveer travels lahartara choraha near indian oil petrol pump

14h 15m

04:15 23rd Jun

By pass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Opp Force Goenka Showrrom

13h 5m

05:05 23rd Jun

Bharatpur By Pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   18 Reviews

17:00

Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

13h 25m

06:25 23rd Jun

sonu travels by pass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Goyal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   12 Reviews

16:00

Goyal travels, g.t road, churamanpur mudela tiraha,opp sardar petrol pump

13h 40m

05:40 23rd Jun

Baypass bharatpur

₹999

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   11 Reviews

19:00

Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi

13h 25m

08:25 23rd Jun

sonu travels by pass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Amar Travels(Jaipur)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

21:30

Amar travels,mohan sarai,yadav jhoka dhaba,bypass

10h 30m

08:00 23rd Jun

By pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 650

Ambika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.4/5

22:40

Ambika travels,mohan sarai,yadav jhoka dhaba,bypass

13h 40m

12:20 23rd Jun

By pass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ambika Tour and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

22:25

Mohan sarai,bypass

13h 40m

12:05 23rd Jun

Baypass bharatpur

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus

Distance585 km
Bus Depart FromVaranasi
Bus Arrives InBharatpur
Earliest Bus14:00
Last Bus22:40
Avg. Bus Duration10h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsAmar Travels(Jaipur), Ambika Tour and Travels, Ambika Travels, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels

Book a Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Bharatpur from Varanasi via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Varanasi to Bharatpur. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including Amar Travels(Jaipur), Ambika Tour and Travels, Ambika Travels, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are Amar Travels(Jaipur), Ambika Tour and Travels, Ambika Travels, Goyal Travels, Mahalaxmi Travels, Sethi Yatra Company, Shri mahavir tour and travels.

Varanasi to Bharatpur Time and Duration

Buses from Varanasi to Bharatpur take almost 10h 30m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 585. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Amar Travels(Jaipur).

Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Varanasi to Bharatpur are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus Time

Buses between Varanasi and Bharatpur are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Varanasi starts at 14:00 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 22:40.

Booking Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Varanasi to Bharatpur booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

FAQ - Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Varanasi to Bharatpur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Varanasi to Bharatpur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Varanasi to Bharatpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Varanasi to Bharatpur bus route leaves at 14:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharatpur from Varanasi?

A. he last bus for Varanasi to Bharatpur route leaves at 22:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Bharatpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi are Tiwari travels and shree mahaveer travels lahartara choraha near indian oil petrol pump, Opp Force Goenka Showrrom, Mohan Sarai Chauraha, Modila Chandpur Circle Varanasi, Goyal travels, g.t road, churamanpur mudela tiraha,opp sardar petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharatpur for the Varanasi Bharatpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharatpur for this route are By pass, Bharatpur By Pass, sonu travels by pass, Baypass bharatpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Bharatpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Varanasi to Bharatpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Bharatpur route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Varanasi to Bharatpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Bharatpur route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Varanasi to Bharatpur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Varanasi to Bharatpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Varanasi to Bharatpur route?

A. From Varanasi to Bharatpur,the fastest bus for this route is Amar Travels(Jaipur).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Varanasi to Bharatpur route?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Bharatpur ,Amar Travels(Jaipur) provide the cheapest fare.