Varanasi to Gorakhpur Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Varanasi to Gorakhpur Buses
Varanasi to Gorakhpur Bus Schedule

Popular Buses from Varanasi to Gorakhpur

Currently no buses available on this route

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 19:44
    Varanasi
    5h-41m
  • 01:25
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 10:00
    Varanasi
    22h-0m
  • 08:00
    Gorakhpur
    JAN RATH A/C (2+2)
  • 08:00
    Varanasi
    5h-40m
  • 13:40
    Gorakhpur
    JAN RATH A/C (2+2)
  • 08:03
    Varanasi
    15h-57m
  • 00:00
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 08:01
    Varanasi
    4h-59m
  • 13:00
    Gorakhpur
    JAN RATH A/C (2+2)
  • 21:00
    Varanasi
    6h-0m
  • 03:00
    Gorakhpur
    JAN RATH A/C (2+2)
  • 22:30
    Varanasi
    6h-0m
  • 04:30
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 07:00
    Varanasi
    6h-0m
  • 13:00
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 22:00
    Varanasi
    6h-0m
  • 04:00
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)
  • 23:00
    Varanasi
    6h-0m
  • 05:00
    Gorakhpur
    A/C Seater (2+3)

FAQ about Buses from Varanasi to Gorakhpur

Q

How many buses are running between Varanasi to Gorakhpur on the daily basis?

A

8 buses are running between Varanasi to Gorakhpur. Out of which 6 are sleeper buses, 6 are AC buses.

Q

When does the first Varanasi to Gorakhpur bus leaves for the day?

A

The first bus for Varanasi to Gorakhpur bus route leaves at 07:00. It is a other bus and fare for this bus is ₹354.

Q

When does the last bus leaves for Gorakhpur from Varanasi?

A

The last bus for Varanasi to Gorakhpur route leaves at 15:00. The ticket price for this other bus is ₹411.

Q

What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Gorakhpur Bus service?

A

Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi is VARANASI .

Q

What are the dropping points in Gorakhpur for the Varanasi Gorakhpur bus route?

A

Dropping points in Gorakhpur for this route is Bus Stand .

Q

Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Gorakhpur bus route?

A

Top operators on the Varanasi to Gorakhpur bus route is Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation(UPSRTC) .


Varanasi to Gorakhpur Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Varanasi Gorakhpur Bus Schedule & Info

About Varanasi to Gorakhpur
  • Distance 163 kms
  • Duration 4h-5m
  • Operators 3
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Hotels in Gorakhpur

Popular attractions in Gorakhpur

  • Gorakhnath Temple

    Gorakhpur city in Uttar Pradesh has been named after the medieval saint Guru Gorakhnath. It forms an important administrative and industrial landmark of Uttar Pradesh that is dominated by locals and visitors alike. Number of shrines including mosques and monasteries have pulled in a major chunk of pilgrim tourists to Gorakpur.  

View Gorakhpur Travel Guide
© 2020 ibibogroup All rights reserved