Edit
Edit

Varanasi To Indore Bus

Book Varanasi to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Varanasi to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Varanasi to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Varanasi busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   112 Reviews

15:30

Hans travels, near city garden, andhrapul, varansi

18h 45m

10:15 5th Dec

Dakkanvala Kuwa

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

16:00

Bhopal travels

19h 35m

11:35 5th Dec

Teen Imli Square

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1100

Tulsi Travel

NON A/C Sleeper / Seater (2+1)

2.4/5

15:45

Lahatara Chouraha

18h 15m

10:00 5th Dec

Teen Imli Chouraha

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 1299

Route Information for Varanasi to Indore Bus

Distance779 km
Bus Depart FromVaranasi
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus15:30
Last Bus16:00
Avg Travelling Time19h 35m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Tulsi Travel

FAQ - Varanasi to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Varanasi to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Varanasi to Indore. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Varanasi to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Varanasi to Indore bus route leaves at 15:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Varanasi?

A. he last bus for Varanasi to Indore route leaves at 16:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi are Hans travels, near city garden, andhrapul, varansi, Bhopal travels, Lahatara Chouraha, Mudhila VARANASI SARDAR PETROL VARANASI .

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Varanasi Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Star Square, Pipliyahan Square, Dakkanvala Kuwa, Teen Imli Square, Teen Imli Chouraha.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Indore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Varanasi to Indore bus route are Bhopal Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Tulsi Travel.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Varanasi to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Indore route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Varanasi to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Indore route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Varanasi to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 35m to reach Varanasi to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Varanasi to Indore route?

A. From Varanasi to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Tulsi Travel.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Varanasi to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Indore ,Bhopal Travels provide the cheapest fare.