FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing12 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Safar Express Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /56 Ratings

16:00

D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

12h 18m

22nd Jan

04:18

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

849

₹899

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

23 window seats

Total 37 seats left

Sanjay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /515 Ratings

19:16

Lahartara - near kiran petrol pump

13h 15m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

08:31

Near bus stand

1200

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Expresso

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /539 Ratings

18:30

Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump

11h 45m

22nd Jan

06:15

Mathura Bypass

699

₹849

Get INR 150.0 Extra OFF

10 window seats

Total 37 seats left

Safar Express Tour And Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /56 Ratings

20:05

D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi

11h 30m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

07:35

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

849

₹899

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 40 seats left

Expresso

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /514 Ratings

16:30

Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump

13h 15m

22nd Jan

05:45

Mathura Bypass

769

₹919

Get INR 150.0 Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 32 seats left

Amar Travels (Agra)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8 /58 Ratings

17:00

Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul

14h 5m

22nd Jan

07:05

Masani Tirah

900

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Free cancellation till 20 Jan 05:00 PM

Shree Saroj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1 /511 Ratings

17:00

Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi

11h 30m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

04:30

Mathura Rai Cut

699

17 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Vidhan Tour Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /5

19:00

Lahertara Chauraha (Vidhan Tour and Travels)

11h 35m

22nd Jan

06:35

Yamuna expressway (mathura)

918

₹990

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

24 window seats

Total 36 seats left

Free cancellation till 21 Jan 06:00 AM

Radhika Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /515 Ratings

18:00

Varanasi

13h 0m

22nd Jan

07:00

Masani Tiraha (In front of Brij Kala Kendra)

728

₹800

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 31 seats left

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5

17:00

Lahartara Crossing

12h 30m

22nd Jan

05:30

Mathura Toll Plaza

885

₹957

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 45 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Varanasi

Boarding points in Varanasi

  • D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi
  • Sanjay travels - s14/54b-1 andhrapul
  • Lahartara - near kiran petrol pump
  • Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump
  • Varanasi Near City Garden Andhrapul
  • Lahartara (Near Kiran Petrol Pump)
  • Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi
  • MOHANSARAI
  • Lahertara Chauraha (Vidhan Tour and Travels)
  • Varanasi
  • Lahartara Crossing
  • KIRAN SERVICE STATION - HP Petrol Pump
  • Bus stand varanasi

Dropping points in Mathura

  • Yamuna expressway (mathura)
  • Near bus stand
  • Mathura Bypass
  • Masani Tirah
  • Mathura Rai Cut
  • Masani Tiraha (In front of Brij Kala Kendra)
  • Mathura Toll Plaza
  • By pass

Varanasi to Mathura Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Varanasi to Mathura

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Varanasi to Mathura on the daily basis?

    A

    12 buses are running between Varanasi to Mathura. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Varanasi to Mathura bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Varanasi to Mathura bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1399.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Mathura from Varanasi?

    A

    he last bus for Varanasi to Mathura route leaves at 20:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Mathura Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi are D65/458a laher trara chowk near kashi gramin bank varanasi, Sanjay travels - s14/54b-1 andhrapul, Lahartara - near kiran petrol pump, Laharatara Road Kiran Petrol Pump

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Mathura for the Varanasi Mathura bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Mathura for this route are Yamuna expressway (mathura), Near bus stand, Mathura Bypass, Masani Tirah.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Mathura bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Varanasi to Mathura bus route are Amar Travels (Agra), Expresso, IntrCity SmartBus

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved