Edit
Edit

Varanasi To Nagpur Bus

Book Varanasi to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Varanasi to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Varanasi to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Varanasi busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

The Abha Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5   6 Reviews

16:30

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

16h 30m

09:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 4000

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.7/5   26 Reviews

14:00

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

17h 0m

07:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹2050

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2050

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   10 Reviews

18:05

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

17h 0m

11:05 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹7500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 7500

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   27 Reviews

15:00

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

17h 0m

08:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 2000

The Abha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   8 Reviews

18:35

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

17h 0m

11:35 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹7099

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 7099

Goodwill Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   25 Reviews

11:45

Near modhaila indian oil cng petrol pump, modhaila

19h 15m

07:00 28th Sep

Indora Chowk

₹1524

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1524

The Abha Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.5/5

14:30

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

17h 30m

08:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 4000

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

11:05

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

19h 55m

07:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹4200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 4200

The Abha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

17:30

Radha Krishna Petrol Pump

15h 30m

09:00 28th Sep

Geetanjali Square

₹4200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 4200

Route Information for Varanasi to Nagpur Bus

Distance611 km
Bus Depart FromVaranasi
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus11:05
Last Bus18:35
Avg Travelling Time19h 15m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGoodwill Travels, The Abha Travels

FAQ - Varanasi to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Varanasi to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Varanasi to Nagpur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Varanasi to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Varanasi to Nagpur bus route leaves at 11:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Varanasi?

A. he last bus for Varanasi to Nagpur route leaves at 18:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹7099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Varanasi to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Varanasi are Radha Krishna Petrol Pump, Goodwill office roadways bus stop beside hotel regency andhrapul, Tulasi travels lahartara chauraha varanasi, Near modhaila indian oil cng petrol pump, modhaila.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Varanasi Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are Geetanjali Square, Indora Chowk, Ganesh Pet.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Varanasi to Nagpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Varanasi to Nagpur bus route are Goodwill Travels, The Abha Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Varanasi to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Nagpur route is Rs 1524 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Varanasi to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Varanasi to Nagpur route is Rs 7500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Varanasi to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 15m to reach Varanasi to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Varanasi to Nagpur route?

A. From Varanasi to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is The Abha Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Varanasi to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Nagpur ,Goodwill Travels provide the cheapest fare.