Edit
Edit

Watar To Lonavala Bus

Book Watar to Lonavala bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Watar to Lonavala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Watar to Lonavala bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLonavala to Watar bustickets online.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sahara Travels Syndicate

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

go safe

22:30

Harsh travels Vathar

5h 50m

1 rest stop

04:20 23rd Jan

Lonavala Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:15

Kini Toll Naka Vathar

6h 0m

1 rest stop

02:15 23rd Jan

Lonavala Highway Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

MB Link Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:30

Vathar below bridge

5h 30m

1 rest stop

03:00 23rd Jan

Lonavala Highway Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

MB Link Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.6/5

22:00

Harsh travels Vathar

6h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 23rd Jan

Lonavala Highway Bypass

₹899

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:45

Vathar below bridge

5h 15m

04:00 23rd Jan

Lonavala Highway Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature20 window seats

Ashoka Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:00

SaiRaj Trv Vathar

5h 40m

04:40 23rd Jan

Lonavala Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats

Kesarkar Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:45

Vathar

6h 0m

03:45 23rd Jan

Lonavala

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature20 window seats

Ashoka Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:20

SaiRaj Trv Vathar

5h 40m

05:00 23rd Jan

Lonavala Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature20 window seats

Chirag Travels agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

17:50

9081338399

5h 58m

23:48 23rd Jan

Bypass (lonavala)

₹900

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature19 window seats

NLT travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.2/5

22:45

Vathar below bridge

6h 0m

04:45 23rd Jan

LONAVALA BYPASS

₹899

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 899

  • feature22 window seats
View Buses from Lonavala to Vathar

Quick Information for Watar to Lonavala Bus Service

Distance : 194 km
Avg Travelling Time : 5h 15m
Bus Depart From : Watar
Bus Arrives In : Lonavala
Earliest Bus : 17:50
Last Bus : 23:20
Bus Operators : Ashoka Travels, Chirag Travels agency, MB Link Travels, NLT travels, Sahara Travels Syndicate

Book a Watar to Lonavala Bus

Watar is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Watar for relaxation and sightseeing. Lonavala is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Watar. You can book a Watar to Lonavala Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Watar to Lonavala bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Lonavala

Whenever you book the Watar to Lonavala bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Lonavala. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Watar to Lonavala Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Watar to Lonavala is around 5h 15m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Lonavala. We also recommend you to check out Watar to Lonavala bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Lonavala is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Watar to Lonavala.

Watar to Lonavala Bus Ticket Fare

The Watar to Lonavala bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 700 per head and can go as high as INR 1200 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Watar

There are various boarding points of the Watar buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Watar and Lonavala. In order to board a bus from Watar to Lonavala, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Watar below
  • Harsh travels Vathar
  • SaiRaj Trv Vathar
  • Matoshree Trv Vathar
  • omkar trv Vathar
  • Vathar below bridge

Dropping Points in Lonavala

Whether you’re boarding the Watar to Lonavala bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Lonavala are as follows
  • Lonavala Bypass
  • Lonavala Highway Bypass
  • Lonavala
  • Bypass (lonavala)
  • LONAVALA BYPASS

Book Your Watar to Lonavala Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Lonavala to Watar bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

Popular Bus Operators In India

Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC) |Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation (TNSTC) |Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) |Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) |Telangana State Road Transport Corporation (TSRTC) |Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC) |Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) |South Bengal State Transport Corporation (SBSTC) |PRTC |Jammu and Kashmir State Road Transport Corporation (JKSRTC) |Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC) |Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) |Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC) |Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) |VRL Travels |Greenline Travels |Neeta Travels |Hans Travels |Bharat Travels |Parveen Travels |KPN Travels

FAQs About Buses from Vathar to Lonavala

Q. How many buses are running between Watar to Lonavala on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Watar to Lonavala. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Watar to Lonavala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Watar to Lonavala bus route leaves at 17:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lonavala from Watar?

A. he last bus for Watar to Lonavala route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Watar to Lonavala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Watar are Harsh travels Vathar, SaiRaj Trv Vathar, Matoshree Trv Vathar, omkar trv Vathar, Vathar below bridge Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Lonavala for the Watar Lonavala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lonavala for this route are Lonavala Bypass, Lonavala Highway Bypass, Lonavala, Bypass (lonavala), LONAVALA BYPASS. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Watar to Lonavala bus route?

A. Top operators on the Watar to Lonavala bus route are Ashoka Travels, Chirag Travels agency, MB Link Travels, NLT travels, Sahara Travels Syndicate Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now