Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bangalore to Tirupur Veekay Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing97 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

VEEKAY Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   121 Reviews

22:00

Kalasipalyam

6h 30m

04:30 14th Jul

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

₹759

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 759

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature80 users rated 5 star

Bangalore to Tirupur Other Buses

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   298 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Kalasipalyam

7h 30m

05:00 14th Jul

Pushpa Theatre

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature195 users rated 5 star

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   21 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Madiwala

5h 44m

04:44 14th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹1149

₹1199

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1199

₹ 1149

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   17 Reviews

primoLogo

23:30

Madiwala

5h 25m

04:55 14th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹1049

₹1099

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1099

₹ 1049

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

primoLogo

08:00

Madiwala

6h 0m

14:00 14th Jul

Old Bus Stand

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   50 Reviews

primoLogo

16:00

Madiwala

6h 0m

22:00 14th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹722

₹760

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 722

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   119 Reviews

primoLogo

06:00

Madiwala

5h 30m

11:30 14th Jul

Perumanallur

₹674

₹710

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 710

₹ 674

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature74 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   332 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

Kalasipalyam

7h 0m

06:00 14th Jul

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature199 users rated 5 star

Delta Transports Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   29 Reviews

23:25

Madiwala

5h 5m

04:30 14th Jul

Avinashi

₹2550

₹2700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2700

₹ 2550

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   78 Reviews

21:45

Kalasipalyam

6h 45m

04:30 14th Jul

Arulpuram

₹703

₹740

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 740

₹ 703

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

KMS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   318 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Kalasipalyam

7h 0m

04:30 14th Jul

Balakumaran Pushpa Theater

₹712

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature222 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Veekay Travels Buses from Bangalore to Tirupur

Q. By when Veekay Travels first bus leave from Bangalore?

A. First bus of Veekay Travels leaves from Bangalore at around 22:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Bangalore to Tirupur by Veekay Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Veekay Travels between Bangalore to Tirupur. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Bangalore to Tirupur bus specially by Veekay Travels?

A. Bangalore to Tirupur fare for Veekay Travels is around Rs. 399 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Bangalore to Tirupur by Veekay Travels?

A. Bangalore to Tirupur journey takes around 4h 1m by Veekay Travels. Book Now