FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing7 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Sri Renugambal Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)

21:15

Vellore

7h 45m

24th Jan

05:00

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)

18:30

Vellore

9h 0m

24th Jan

03:30

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)

22:00

Vellore

8h 5m

24th Jan

06:05

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:30

Vellore

8h 30m

24th Jan

06:00

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

A/C Seater push back (2+2)

21:30

Vellore

8h 15m

24th Jan

05:45

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)

21:45

Vellore

8h 30m

24th Jan

06:15

Palani

Sri Renugambal Travels

Non A/c Seater (2+2)

21:00

Vellore

8h 0m

24th Jan

05:00

Palani

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Vellore

Boarding points in Vellore

  • New Bus Stand

Dropping points in Vellore

  • New Bus Stand
  • Others

Vellore to Palani Bus services

Boarding points in Palani

  • Others

Dropping points in Palani

  • Others

FAQs About Buses from Vellore to Palani

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Vellore to Palani on the daily basis?

    A

    7 buses are running between Vellore to Palani. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Vellore to Palani bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Vellore to Palani bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 0.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Palani from Vellore?

    A

    he last bus for Vellore to Palani route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹0.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Vellore to Palani Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Vellore are

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Palani for the Vellore Palani bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Palani for this route are .

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Vellore to Palani bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Vellore to Palani bus route are Sri Renugambal Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved