Edit
Edit

Veraval To Sayla Bus

Book Veraval to Sayla bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Veraval to Sayla bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Veraval to Sayla bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSayla to Veraval busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

5 buses

Starts at 05:45

₹156

Starts from

5 Buses

153 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹156

Show GSRTC buses

Avadh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:00

Bajaj Showroom

7h 30m

01:30 2nd Feb

Sayla

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Yadav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:30

Opp Bajaj Show Room

7h 0m

01:30 2nd Feb

Sayla

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Yadav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

11:30

Bajaj Showroom Opp Jakatnaka

7h 45m

19:15 2nd Feb

Sayla

₹15000

SELECT SEAT

8 seats left

₹ 15000

Route Information for Veraval to Sayla Bus

Distance216 km
Bus Depart FromVeraval
Bus Arrives InSayla
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus20:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Avadh Travels, Yadav Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Veraval to Sayla

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
VERAVALGSRTC05:4520:304

FAQ - Veraval to Sayla Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Veraval to Sayla on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Veraval to Sayla. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Veraval to Sayla bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Veraval to Sayla bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 163.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sayla from Veraval?

A. he last bus for Veraval to Sayla route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹277.

Q. What are the boarding points for Veraval to Sayla Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Veraval are VERAVAL, Bajaj Showroom, Opp Bajaj Show Room, Bajaj Showroom Opp Jakatnaka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sayla for the Veraval Sayla bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sayla for this route are SAYLA HIGHWAY, Sayla.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Veraval to Sayla bus route?

A. Top operators on the Veraval to Sayla bus route are Avadh Travels, GSRTC, Yadav Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Veraval to Sayla route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Veraval to Sayla route is Rs 156 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Veraval to Sayla route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Veraval to Sayla route is Rs 15000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Veraval to Sayla?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Veraval to Sayla by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Veraval to Sayla route?

A. From Veraval to Sayla,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Veraval to Sayla route?

A. While travelling from Veraval to Sayla ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.