Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Chandrapur to Pune

View More Buses

Vidarbha Express Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:15

Chandrapur

17h 0m

09:15 1st Aug

Pune

Vidarbha Express Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00

Chandrapur

17h 0m

11:00 1st Aug

Pune

Manish Tours N Travels

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

22:30

Chandrapur

5h 0m

03:30 1st Aug

Pune

Manish Tours N Travels

Non A/C Seater (2+2)

22:00

Chandrapur

6h 0m

04:00 1st Aug

Pune

GreenLine Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:20

Chandrapur

6h 0m

05:20 1st Aug

Pune

Mahalaxmi Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

15:00

Chandrapur

16h 0m

07:00 1st Aug

Pune

Chandrapur to Pune Vidarbha Express Travels Bus services

Known for its ancient temples, coal mines and cement factories, Chandrapur is one of the most important cities in Maharashtra. It literally translates to moon city,' which is built at the union of the Rivers Zarpat and Irai. Also known as the Black Gold City because of its coal mines, Chandrapur is a delight to visit. Another important city in the state of Maharashtra is Pune, which is also known as the 'Cultural Capital of Maharashtra'. Situated on the banks of river Mutha, Pune is famous for its IT industries, educational institutions, training programs, arts and crafts, music and theatre. It is a great blend of traditional and modern architecture as well, attracting architects from all over the world. The distance of 756 kilometers between thesw two cities is easily covered by Chandrapur to Pune buses.


Chandrapur to Pune route is traversed by various bus operators like Chintamani Travels, Mahalaxmi Tours and Travels and Prasanna Purple. All information regarding bus fares, timings, operators and coach types is easily available from our official sites online bus booking section. The ticket, currently ranges from Rs.964 to Rs.1483, depending on the coach type and the bus operator that you choose. The distance between the two cities is covered within a time-range of 14h 43m to 16h 30m. The first bus for the day is expected to depart from Chandrapur at 03:00 pm in the afternoon, whereas the last one leaves at 06:30 pm in the evening.


Passengers have the liberty to choose from A/C Sleepers and Non A/C Sleepers, according to their requirements while booking their bus tickets from our website. When visiting Chandrapur, be sure to include Tadoba Andhari Tiger Project, Bhadravati Temple, Jain Temple, Ganesh Temple, Vijasan Hills, Somnath and Marai Patan in your travel itinerary. Similarly, when in Pune, make sure you visit the Aga Khan Palace, Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum, Sri Balaji Mandir, Bund Garden, Chaturshringi Temple, Parvati Hill, Osho Ashram and Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum.

FAQs About Vidarbha Express Travels Buses from Chandrapur to Pune

Q. By when Vidarbha Express Travels first bus leave from Chandrapur?

A. First bus of Vidarbha Express Travels leaves from Chandrapur at around 16:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chandrapur to Pune by Vidarbha Express Travels currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by Vidarbha Express Travels between Chandrapur to Pune. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chandrapur to Pune bus specially by Vidarbha Express Travels?

A. Chandrapur to Pune fare for Vidarbha Express Travels is around Rs. 0 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chandrapur to Pune by Vidarbha Express Travels?

A. Chandrapur to Pune journey takes around 0h 0m by Vidarbha Express Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Chandrapur

  • Dnr express opp pwd office near pani ki tanki

Dropping points in Chandrapur

  • CHANDRAPUR

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Pune

  • Shirur Phata

Dropping points in Pune

  • Chandan Nagar
  • Nashik Phata
  • Nigdi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Viman Nagar
  • Wagholi
  • Yerwada
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved