Edit
Edit

Vijayanagaram To Bhimavaram Bus

Book Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhimavaram to Vijayanagaram busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 07:45

₹546

Starts from

8 Buses

255 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹546

Show APSRTC buses

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   14 Reviews

20:30

Vijayanagaram

8h 0m

04:30 9th Oct

Bhimavaram

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   10 Reviews

19:40

Vijayanagaram

8h 35m

04:15 9th Oct

Bhimavaram

₹1350

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1350

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   7 Reviews

20:30

Vijayanagaram

10h 0m

06:30 9th Oct

Bhimavaram

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram Bus

Distance265 km
Bus Depart FromVijayanagaram
Bus Arrives InBhimavaram
Earliest Bus07:45
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RTC ComplexAPSRTC07:4522:008

FAQ - Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus route leaves at 07:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 546.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhimavaram from Vijayanagaram?

A. he last bus for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹576.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vijayanagaram are RTC Complex, Vijayanagaram, Tagarapuvalasa by pass, Bhogapuram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhimavaram for the Vijayanagaram Bhimavaram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhimavaram for this route are Bus Stand, Bhimavaram.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus route?

A. Top operators on the Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram bus route are APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route is Rs 546 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route is Rs 1590.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route?

A. From Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram,the fastest bus for this route is APSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram route?

A. While travelling from Vijayanagaram to Bhimavaram ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.