Edit
Edit

Vijayawada To Amalapuram Bus

Book Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmalapuram to Vijayawada busonline.
Showing43 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

36 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹252

Starts from

36 Buses

1413 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹252

Show APSRTC buses

Mythri Tours And Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.9/5   6 Reviews

04:10

Ramavarapadu Ring Road

3h 20m

07:30 5th Dec

Amalapuram Kims Hospital

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

PRK Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

03:30

Gollapudi

4h 10m

07:40 5th Dec

Amalapuram

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

03:30

Rtc bus stand

4h 5m

07:35 5th Dec

AMALAPURAM

₹1220

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1220

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

DMR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

03:30

Benz Circle

3h 30m

07:00 5th Dec

Amalapuram

₹1555

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1555

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

05:50

Benz Circle

4h 40m

10:30 5th Dec

Amalapuram

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

04:00

Gollapudi

3h 45m

07:45 5th Dec

Amalapuram

₹990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

04:10

Old RTC Bus Stand

3h 40m

07:50 5th Dec

Amalapuram

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Vijayawada to Amalapuram Bus

Distance145 km
Bus Depart FromVijayawada
Bus Arrives InAmalapuram
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time4h 10m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses38
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses36
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, DMR Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, PRK Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Vijayawada to Amalapuram

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Rtc bus standAPSRTC00:3023:5530

FAQ - Vijayawada to Amalapuram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vijayawada to Amalapuram on the daily basis?

A. 43 buses are running between Vijayawada to Amalapuram. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 38 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 326.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Amalapuram from Vijayawada?

A. he last bus for Vijayawada to Amalapuram route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹312.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vijayawada to Amalapuram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vijayawada are Ramavarapadu Ring Road, Rtc bus stand, Ibrahimpatnam , Gollapudi, Pandit Nehru Bus Stand Vijayawada.

Q. What are the dropping points in Amalapuram for the Vijayawada Amalapuram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Amalapuram for this route are Amalapuram, Amalapuram Kims Hospital, AMALAPURAM, shama gari petrol bunk, Gadiyarapu sthambam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus route?

A. Top operators on the Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus route are APSRTC, DMR Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, PRK Travels, Sri KVR Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 43 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vijayawada to Amalapuram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Amalapuram route is Rs 252 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vijayawada to Amalapuram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Amalapuram route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vijayawada to Amalapuram?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 10m to reach Vijayawada to Amalapuram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vijayawada to Amalapuram route?

A. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram,the fastest bus for this route is Mythri Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vijayawada to Amalapuram route?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.