Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Vijayawada To Bobbili Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Vijayawada to Bobbili bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Vijayawada to Bobbili bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Vijayawada to Bobbili bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBobbili to Vijayawada busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 22:00

₹754

Starts from

1 Buses

35 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹754

View all

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   18 Reviews

20:45

Tadepalli

12h 15m

09:00 16th Apr

Bobbili

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1390

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Mozo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:20

Old RTC Bus Stand

10h 5m

09:25 16th Apr

Bobbili

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sai RK Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   35 Reviews

20:12

Edupugallu

11h 33m

07:45 16th Apr

Bobbili

₹740

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 740

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   24 Reviews

21:00

Hanumanpet

11h 0m

08:00 16th Apr

Bobbili

₹760

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   18 Reviews

18:15

Hanumanpet

13h 15m

07:30 16th Apr

BOBBILI

₹722

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 722

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Old RTC Bus Stand

13h 0m

08:00 16th Apr

bobbili

₹730

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 730

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

ARK Travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

19:30

varadi

11h 0m

06:30 16th Apr

Bobbili

₹800

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus

Distance368 km
Bus Depart FromVijayawada
Bus Arrives InBobbili
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus23:20
Avg. Bus Duration13h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 722
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, ARK Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mozo travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels

Book a Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus Online on GoIbibo

When looking to visit Bobbili from Vijayawada via a bus booking, you can now do so easily through the GoIbibo booking portal online. The bus fares are affordable and traveling convenient with a number of bus operators available for booking on the portal. Visit either the GoIbibo app or website to make your next bus booking from Vijayawada to Bobbili. Choose from a host of customization options to make your bus booking with GoIbibo. The buses are available in a number of variants like AC buses and Non-AC buses, along with seater, semi-sleeper, sleeper, and volvo bus options to make a suitable bus booking.

Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus Operators

You can choose from a host of bus operators to make your bus booking with on GoIbibo. Be it state-run buses or private operators, bookings are available for various bus operators providing bus service on the route including APSRTC, ARK Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mozo travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels.

Choose the best operators from the available options with the help of customer reviews and ratings posted on the booking portal while making your booking. Some top operators on the route are APSRTC, ARK Travels, Morning Star Travels, Mozo travels, Nani’s Sai Krishna Travels, Sai RK Travels, Sri KVR Travels, Sri Venkataramana Travels.

Vijayawada to Bobbili Time and Duration

Buses from Vijayawada to Bobbili take almost 13h 15m to complete the trip traveling over a distance of 368. Your total trip timing for reaching your destination city varies based on the route taken and the total stoppages on the route. With some of the hassle-free options available for booking on the route, you can complete your trip in time. The fastest bus on this route is Mozo travels.

Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus Ticket Price

The prices for bus tickets from Vijayawada to Bobbili are set affordably. Bus tickets are available across a broad range of pricing options to choose from as per one’s affordability and travel suitability.

Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus Time

Buses between Vijayawada and Bobbili are available throughout the day and passengers can choose from a suitable timing to meet their travel requirements. The first bus for the day from Vijayawada starts at 18:15 and the last bus journey for the day commences at 23:20.

Booking Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus with GoIbibo

Making your Vijayawada to Bobbili booking with GoIbibo is simpler than ever and you can do so from the user-friendly interface that provides a smooth booking experience. Choose from a host of bus options to make your booking and make a secure payment from your preferred payment mode for booking completion. For any bus related query, you can connect with the GoIbibo customer helpdesk available 24x7.

RTC Bus Timings from Vijayawada to Bobbili

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Rtc bus standAPSRTC22:0022:001
Benz CircleAPSRTC22:0522:051
Ramavarapadu Ring RoadAPSRTC22:1022:101

FAQ - Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Vijayawada to Bobbili on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Vijayawada to Bobbili. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Vijayawada to Bobbili bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Vijayawada to Bobbili bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 722.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bobbili from Vijayawada?

A. he last bus for Vijayawada to Bobbili route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Vijayawada to Bobbili Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Vijayawada are Hanumanpet, Tadepalli, Benz Circle, Ramavarapadu Ring Road, Rtc bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bobbili for the Vijayawada Bobbili bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bobbili for this route are Bobbili , BOBBILI, Bobbili, bobbili.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Vijayawada to Bobbili bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Vijayawada to Bobbili route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Bobbili route is Rs 722 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Vijayawada to Bobbili route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Vijayawada to Bobbili route is Rs 1390.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Vijayawada to Bobbili?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 15m to reach Vijayawada to Bobbili by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vijayawada to Bobbili route?

A. From Vijayawada to Bobbili,the fastest bus for this route is Mozo travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vijayawada to Bobbili route?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Bobbili ,Sri KVR Travels provide the cheapest fare.