Book Vijayawada Proddutur Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Vijayawada to Proddutur Buses

The First bus from Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh) to Proddutur is Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2) by Veera Travels departing at 20:00.

Trip duration for Vijayawada to Proddutur is between 7h-0m to 9h-30m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Vijayawada Proddutur Bus Schedule

Vijayawada to Proddutur Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Vijayawada to Proddutur

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 21:00
    Vijayawada
    8h-30m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • 20:30
    Vijayawada
    9h-0m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    Indu Travels Non A/c Seater (2+2)
  • 21:00
    Vijayawada
    7h-0m
  • 04:00
    Proddutur
    Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
  • 20:30
    Vijayawada
    9h-0m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    Sivani Travels Non A/c Seater (2+2)
  • 21:00
    Vijayawada
    8h-30m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • 21:30
    Vijayawada
    8h-0m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    Indu Travels Non A/c Seater (2+2)
  • 20:30
    Vijayawada
    9h-0m
  • 05:30
    Proddutur
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

Vijayawada Proddutur Bus Reviews (9)

  • M
    Manikanta Sunku
    Nov 25, 2016 at 1:02 pm
    Indu Travels
    Non A/c Seater (2+2)
    3/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      3
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      2

    seat comfort was not good and little inconvenience

  • J
    Jahangir Laskar
    Feb 18, 2017 at 9:32 am
    Indu Travels
    Non A/c Seater (2+2)
    5/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      5

  • S
    Sowdha Lakshmi
    Apr 26, 2017 at 5:59 pm
    AR And BCVR Travels
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    4/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • Seats
      5

  • P
    Phani Sarma
    May 12, 2017 at 1:55 pm
    Diwakar Travels
    Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2)
    3/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      3
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      3

    Blankets are not fresh. Bus has some AC issues. Overall not such impressive.

  • M
    Madhavi Vumadisetty
    May 23, 2017 at 5:13 pm
    Sree kondareddy travels
    Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
    1/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      3
    • On Board Experience
      2
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • Seats
      3

    good bus.value for money.service good punctual.maintain good service in future also

  • R
    Ravindranath Reddy
    Jul 03, 2017 at 3:54 pm
    Veera Travels (16826)
    Non A/C Seater (2+1)
    5/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • Seats
      5

    Excellent bus to travel.travel agent was cool and friendly nature

  • B
    Bondada Kumar
    Jul 29, 2017 at 11:09 am
    Veera Travels
    A/C Seater (2+2)
    2/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      2
    • On Board Experience
      2
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • Seats
      1

  • N
    Narendra Nukala
    Sep 02, 2017 at 12:04 pm
    Veera Travels
    A/C Seater (2+2)
    2/5
    • Stop-over Experience
      2
    • On Board Experience
      3
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • Seats
      2

  • S
    Srikanth Reddy
    Sep 10, 2017 at 10:30 am
    AR And BCVR Travels
    Non A/c Seater (2+2)
    2/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      2
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      3

    Cant even pace a water bottle properly, i must be improved , u can c u bottle on bus floor in the mrng

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Vijayawada Proddutur Bus Schedule & Info

About Vijayawada to Proddutur
  • Duration 7h-0m
  • Operators 8
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹1397
  • Highest ₹1397
  • Avg. Price ₹1397
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved